Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Miami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [G18MIAMI1OV]
Results for Miami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/25/24 |
Location: | Queen City Sportsplex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Julie Lovell |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 11 and Under [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G11CCRSH1OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | G11LNSHT2OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Pink [11R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Wenker [11R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G11WBUCK1OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Leo [11R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G11CCVBC1OV | Cincy Classics – 11 Red [11A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G11CINVA3OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-3 [11R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G11LNSHT1OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – Lineshot 11 Purple [11A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G11LONEL1OV | London Elite – London Elite 11 Blue [11R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | G11LAKOT1OV | Lakota Advanced Volleyball Academy (LAVA) – LAVA 11-1 [11R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | G11CCRSH2OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G11ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-11-Moore [11R] |
11. | 4.000 | 4th | Silver | G11BDLJV2OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 11 Gilas [11R] |
13. | 2.000 | 4th | Silver | G11ICEVB2OV | Cincy Ice – Cincy Ice 11R - Purple [11R] |
Tournament date: | 3/17/24 |
Location: | Rush Sports Complex (Celina, OH) |
Director: | Cenzie Rushton |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G17GRLVC4OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers [17A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | G17DFORC1HO [17U] | |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G17GRLVC3OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G18GRLVC2OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Hardesty [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G17TAVBC1OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Filbrun [17R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G18BULET1OV | Bullets – Bullets A Metz [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G18MIAMI1OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G18PREBL1OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18's [18R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | G18OACZZ1OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | G17TAVBC4OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft [17R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18FOURN2OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn [18R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18GRLVC3OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Rollins [18R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | G18DARKE1OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 18R Gibson [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/24 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Jordan |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G18SOVCR1OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 18R - Ridenour [18R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | G18SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 18 [18R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G18CEAST1OV | Cincy East VBC – Cincy East 18.1 Black [18R] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | G18MIAMI1OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G17XPLOS1OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 17A - Ramsey [17A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G18ESVC12OV | Eastside Volleyball – 18R Hinton [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G18MOJOV1OV | Mojo Volleyball – Mojo 18R [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | G18WBUCK1OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Anita [18R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | G18BVRFC1OV | Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ghosthawks [18R] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | G18WBUCK2OV | Western Buckeye – Coach Sarah [18R] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18DARKE1OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 18R Gibson [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G18MIAMI1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]