Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Rice [G17NSVBC1OV]
Results for NorthShore VBC – Rice are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | EARLY BIRD EXTRAVAGANZA |
Tournament date: | 12/09-10/23 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G18BFIRE1OV | Buckeyefire – Crossfire - Roberts [18R] |
2. | 14.286 | 2nd | Gold | G18CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 18R [18R] |
3. | 12.571 | 3rd | Gold | G18MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Green - Regional Elite [18R] |
4. | 10.857 | 4th | Gold | G18MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18 Yellow - Regional Elite [18R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | G18AAAAACA | ||
6. | 7.429 | 2nd | Silver | G18CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 18R [18R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | G18BBBBBCA | ||
8. | 4th | Silver | G18CCCCCCA |
Girls' 17 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G17HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 17A Red [17A] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G17HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 17A [17A] |
4. | 12.727 | 4th | Gold | G17MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Lake [17A] |
5. | 5th | Gold | G17AAAAACA | ||
6. | 10.545 | 6th | Gold | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice [17N] |
7. | 1st | Silver | G17BBBBBCA | ||
8. | 2nd | Silver | G17CCCCCCA | ||
9. | 7.273 | 3rd | Silver | G17MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Gold - American [17A] |
10. | 6.182 | 4th | Silver | G17CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 17A [17A] |
11. | 5th | Silver | G17DDDDDCA | ||
12. | 6th | Silver | G17EEEEECA |
Girls' 15 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G15MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite [15N] |
2. | 15.200 | 2nd | Gold | G15NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kalizewski [15A] |
3. | 14.400 | 3rd | Gold | G15BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 15 RED [15N] |
4. | 13.600 | 4th | Gold | G15ASHLD1OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 15-1 [15R] |
5. | 12.800 | 5th | Gold | G15GRIFF1OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 15 Black [15A] |
5. | 12.800 | 5th | Gold | G15SOUTH1OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Ohms [15R] |
7. | 11.200 | 7th | Gold | G15HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 15A Red [15A] |
7. | 11.200 | 7th | Gold | G15MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 15 - Lake [15A] |
9. | 9.600 | 1st | Silver | G15CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 15A [15A] |
10. | 8.800 | 2nd | Silver | G15DJVBC2OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | G15AAAAACA | ||
12. | 4th | Silver | G15BBBBBCA | ||
13. | 6.400 | 5th | Silver | G15APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Munoz Pink [15A] |
13. | 5th | Silver | G15CCCCCCA | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | G15DDDDDCA | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | G15EEEEECA |
Girls' 14 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CXTRM1OV | Club Extreme – CEV Sapphire 14A [14A] |
2. | 14.286 | 2nd | Gold | G14HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 14A Red [14A] |
3. | 12.571 | 3rd | Gold | G14MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
4. | 10.857 | 4th | Gold | G14MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Yellow - Regional Elite [14R] |
5. | 9.143 | 1st | Silver | G14CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G14AAAAACA | ||
7. | 5.714 | 3rd | Silver | G14MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 14 - Lake [14A] |
8. | 4.000 | 4th | Silver | G14OXTRM2OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 14-2 [14R] |
Girls' 13 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G13CEVBC1OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 13N WALSH [13N] |
2. | 14.286 | 2nd | Gold | G13ASHLD1OV | Ashland Volleyball Club – AVBC 13-1 [13R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | G13AAAAACA | ||
4. | 10.857 | 4th | Gold | G13MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 Elite [13N] |
5. | 9.143 | 1st | Silver | G13HOVAC1OV | HOVA – HOVA 13A Red [13A] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G13BBBBBCA | ||
7. | 3rd | Silver | G13CCCCCCA | ||
8. | 4.000 | 4th | Silver | G13MILLN2OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Bay [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G12MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
2. | 14.286 | 2nd | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N] |
3. | 12.571 | 3rd | Gold | G12MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A] |
4. | 10.857 | 4th | Gold | G12CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A] |
5. | 9.143 | 1st | Silver | G12SCBVB1CA [12U] | |
6. | 2nd | Silver | G12AAAAACA | ||
7. | 5.714 | 3rd | Silver | G12CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 12R [12R] |
8. | 4th | Silver | G12BBBBBCA |
Tournament: | Block Party Challenge |
Tournament date: | 3/02-03/24 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Brittany Stegmaier |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G18ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G18VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 18-Blue [18R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G18KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Jackson [18R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G18KIDVC1OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-Nickles-18 [18R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G18HSHOT1OV | Hot Shots – 18 Black [18R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G18ACAVC3OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 18R Madison [18R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G18APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G18TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 18R Summers [18R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G18ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 18.2 R Harrington [18R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G18PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Chaney [18R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17MILLN2OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 17 - Bay [17R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17PCHRG1OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Tho [17R] |
Girls' 17 National [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G17INFTY1OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G17CINVA1OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 17-1 [17N] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17BFIRE1OV | Buckeyefire – Maxfire - Vasko [17N] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G17HOLLY1OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Elite- 17's National [17N] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G17MAQVB1OV | MVC – 17 National [17N] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G17BOSSC1OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 BLACK [17N] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G17BOSSC2OV | Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSSCLE 17 RED [17N] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G17ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 17.2 N Becerra [17N] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G17CCVBC2OV | Cincy Classics – 17 Black [17N] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice [17N] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G17BLSTC1LK [17U] | |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | G17MSFVB1LK |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G16ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Gold Diggers 16R - White [16R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G16NCVBC2WE [16U] | |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G16EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G16NSVBC3OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [16R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G16GRIFF1OV | Griffin Volleyball Club – Griffin 16 Black [16R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G16ECJRV5OV | Team ECV – 16.5 R Jackson/Rose [16R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G16ESVC13OV | Eastside Volleyball – Rosenberg [16R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G16ROGUE5OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G16THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G16HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 16R Blue [16R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G16ACAVC7OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 16R Aliza [16R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G16SPIRT5OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 16-5 Pink [16R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R] |
2. | 14.909 | 2nd | Gold | G13WVGVC1OV | West Virginia Galaxy – GALAXY 13U [13R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G13NSVBC3OV | NorthShore VBC – Tubbs [13R] |
3. | 13.818 | 3rd | Gold | G13SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R] |
5. | 11.636 | 1st | Silver | G13SPIRT8OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-8 South Blue [13R] |
6. | 10.545 | 2nd | Silver | G13SPIRT7OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-7 White [13R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G13ECJRV4OV | Team ECV – 13.4 R Schudel [13R] |
7. | 9.455 | 3rd | Silver | G13ESVBC4OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 NAVY [13R] |
9. | 7.273 | 1st | Bronze | G13APLBK3OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess [13R] |
10. | 6.182 | 2nd | Bronze | G13ACAVC7OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 13R Mary Ellen [13R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G13HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 13R Blue [13R] |
11. | 5.091 | 3rd | Bronze | G13MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 13 - Lake [13A] |
Out-of-Region Results for G17NSVBC1OV
5 out-of-region results have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | possible points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1/6/2024- 1/14/2024 | Rock and Rumble Club Division Cleveland, OH | 7th / 16 | 6-18 | 13.200 | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice |
1/6/2024- 1/7/2024 | Glass City Gauntlet Toledo, OH | 7th / 39 | 6-18 | 16.105 | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice |
2/3/2024- 2/4/2024 | Clash at the Point Club Division Cedar Point, OH | 11st / 17 | 4-16 | 8.500 | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice |
2/17/2024- 2/19/2024 | Nike North Coast Cup Club
Cleveland, OH | 25th / 31 | 6-16 | 8.000 | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice |
3/16/2024- 3/17/2024 | Queen of the Coaster Club Division Cedar Point, OH | 17th / 36 | 4-16 | 10.514 | G17NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]