Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [G17DANDG3OV]
Results for David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/04/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Davidson [17A] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | G18CAVS11OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB 18 Mead/Kubec [18R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G17SMAQC2OV | S-MAQ – 17 Silver [17A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G18ZEROG2OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G17ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G18APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Cochran [18R] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | G18EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 18R [18R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | G18PENNO1OV | Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 18 - Scarlet [18R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G18OCTAN2WE [18U] | |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | G18STVBX1WE [18U] |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G17EPICV3OV | EPIC – EPIC FLB 17s [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17EPICV6OV | EPIC – EPIC WARREN [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 17R [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17MAHON3OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17NOGVC2OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17PENNO1OV | Penn-Ohio Volleyball Club – POVBC 17 - Scarlet [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17CLONE2OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16MAHON5OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Black- Regional Elite [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17MAHON6OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 - Panthers [17R] |
Tournament: | Valentine's Day Challenge |
Tournament date: | 2/10-11/24 |
Location: | Cedar Point Sports Center (Sandusky, OH) |
Director: | Tom Kohl |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 12 and Under [ points: 4‑16 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | G12CWAVE1OV | Cleveland Wave Volleyball Club – CWAVE Naymik [12A] |
2. | 14.500 | 2nd | Gold | G12SPIRT1OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-1 Black [12A] |
3. | 13.000 | 3rd | Gold | G12MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 National [12N] |
4. | 11.500 | 1st | Silver | G12MILLN1OV | Millennium Volleyball Club – Millennium 12 - Lake [12A] |
5. | 10.000 | 2nd | Silver | G12NOVAJ1OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A] |
6. | 8.500 | 3rd | Silver | G12ACAVC5OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Elliott [12A] |
7. | 7.000 | 1st | Bronze | G12ACAVC4OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12A Darek [12A] |
8. | 5.500 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ROCKC2OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 12-2 [12A] |
9. | 4.000 | 3rd | Bronze | G12CEVBC1OV | Cleveland Elite Volleyball Club – CLEVELAND ELITE 12A BLACK [12A] |
Tournament date: | 3/10/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17FLASH1OV | Flash VBC – FLASH VBC Gold [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G17FALCN1WE [17U] | |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17EPICV5OV | EPIC – EPIC HC 17'S [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Salinas [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16OSTRM2OV | Ohio Storm – Maibach [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17NOGVC2OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17-2 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17TPSVC1OV | Top Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin VBC - 17 [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17MAHON4OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Black - Regional Elite [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17BUFAC1WE [17U] | |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17MAHON3OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 17 Yellow - Regional Elite [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15OSTRM1OV | Ohio Storm – Hamsher [15R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G16EPICV1OV | EPIC – Epic Ambush 16R [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16CLONE1OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16MAHON6OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Rockets [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16APEXV1OV | Apex Volleyball Academy – Neville [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Kylie [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16FORCE5OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-5 Regional [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC MOHR 16'S [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G16OCTAN6WE [16U] | |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G16TPSVC1OV | Top Spin Volleyball Club – TopSpin VBC - 16 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16CAVS14OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Jana [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16CAVS15OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Tome [16R] |
Tournament: | Leprechaun Blitz |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R] |
2. | 16.923 | 2nd | Gold | G17KOKOR1OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R] |
3. | 15.846 | 3rd | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R] |
4. | 14.769 | 4th | Gold | G17ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17OWNIT1PR [17U] | |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R] |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17HOLLY8OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R] |
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Silver | G17NBVBC1KE [17U] | |
10. | 8.308 | 2nd | Silver | G17OVVBC3OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Silver | G17JTVBC2WE [17U] | |
12. | 6.154 | 4th | Silver | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] |
13. | 5.077 | 5th | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
14. | 4.000 | 6th | Silver | G17JTVBC1WE [17U] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Kali [12R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | G12IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | G12ESVBC2OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | G12ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | G12SPIRT4OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 12.2 R Fracci [12R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G12HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G12SUNST1WE [12U] |
Out-of-Region Results for G17DANDG3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]