Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Team ECV – 16.3 A Ickes [G16ECJRV3OV]
Results for Team ECV – 16.3 A Ickes are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/21/24 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 16 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 Red [16A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G16MAHON1OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Gold - American [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16BFIRE2OV | Buckeyefire – Sparkfire - A. Perney [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G16MAHON2OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 16 Silver - American [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16CAVS11OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Sanford [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16ESVBC4OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 SELECT [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G16SMAQC2OV | S-MAQ – 16 Silver [16A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G16IGNIT3OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 16 White [16A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G16ECJRV3OV | Team ECV – 16.3 A Ickes [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16ECJRV4OV | Team ECV – 16.4 A Belt [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G16ROCKC4OV | RockCity Volleyball Club – RockCity 16-4 [16A] |
Tournament date: | 1/28/24 |
Location: | Eastside Cleveland Juniors (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Carrie Popp |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 16 American [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G16FORCE4OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-4 American [16A] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | G16ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 16.2 A McNutt [16A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G16FORCE3OV | Force Volleyball Club – ForceVBC 16-3 Elite [16A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | G16SPIRT3OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 16-3 Blue [16A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G16DANDG6OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 16W - Gray - Powers [16A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | G16MAVRK2OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lu [16A] |
9. | 3.111 | 1st | Silver | G16ECJRV3OV | Team ECV – 16.3 A Ickes [16A] |
10. | 2.000 | 2nd | Silver | G16MOVBA2OV | Mid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 16O [16A] |
11. | 0.889 | 3rd | Silver | G15OEPVC2OV | Ohio Elite Premier Volleyball Club – OEPVC - 15 Purple [15A] |
11. | 0.889 | 3rd | Silver | G16ECJRV4OV | Team ECV – 16.4 A Belt [16A] |
Tournament date: | 2/03-04/24 |
Location: | Sports Dome (North Canton, OH) |
Director: | Charles Musselman |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament: | National-American teams |
Tournament date: | 2/24-25/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 15 and Under [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G15CAVS11OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Vencill [15A] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G15SWVBC2OV | Southwest VBC – 15N2 - Courtney [15N] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G15ACAVC5OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sean [15A] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G15BFIRE1OV | Buckeyefire – Wildfire - Vertock [15A] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | G15ECJRV3OV | Team ECV – 15.3 A Korosec [15A] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | G14MAVRK1OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Elite [14N] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G15OCTAN1WE [15U] | |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G15PRIME1OV | ClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.1 [15N] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | G15ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 15A Sabrina [15A] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G15PRIME2OV | ClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 15.2 [15A] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G15ECJRV4OV | Team ECV – 15.4 A Johnson/Rodriguez [15A] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G15ECJRV5OV | Team ECV – 15.5 A Mindzora/Ruth [15A] |
Tournament: | TMM Shoreline Showdown |
Tournament date: | 4/06-07/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Out-of-Region Results for G16ECJRV3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]