Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [G14CXTRM3OV]
Results for Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/21/24 |
Location: | Sports Dome (North Canton, OH) |
Director: | James Angelo |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G13SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 13-6 Red [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G13CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 13R [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13IMPCT2OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G13OXTRM1OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-1 [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G13CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onxy 13R [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G13HOLLY4OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HEAT [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13HOLLY5OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 13-HAAS [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G13OXTRM2OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13-2 [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/04/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14HOVAC3OV | HOVA – HOVA 14R Blue [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14PINVB2OV | Pioneer VBC – 14R - Allison [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Mladek [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 14-Orange [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-14-Lutz [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14KIDAM2OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Smith [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14RISEA3OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14HOVAC4OV | HOVA – HOVA 14R Black [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14BLUCR1OV | Blue Crush – Blue Crush 14 Lane [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14HOVAC5OV | HOVA – HOVA 14R Navy [14R] |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRIBE3OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Uhl [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Sanzo [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13KIDVC1OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – Eyler-Phillips-13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13VANTA1OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Blue [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 13-1 [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Won [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13KIDAM2OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13ROGUE3OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13FOCUS3OV | Club Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13MORGN2OV | Morgantown Volleyball Club – 13R - Avery [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13VANTA2OV | Vantage VBC – Vantage 13-Orange [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/24/24 |
Location: | Hyre CLC (Akron, OH) |
Director: | Aireka Wright |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G14IMPCT4OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G14IGNIT3OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14SMAQC2OV | S-MAQ – 14 White [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G14THNDR3OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC FISHER 14'S [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14IMPCT5OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14RISEA3OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 14.3 Regional [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HUNTINGTON 14'S [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G14THNDR4OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IAGULLI 14'S [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G14CXTRM4OV | Club Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G14ECJRV6OV | Team ECV – 14.6 R Behrend [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G14MAVRK3OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Emma [14R] |
Tournament: | Leprechaun Blitz |
Tournament date: | 3/16-17/24 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Linnea Wolf |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G17CAVS12OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB/Spire Mead/Kubec [17R] |
2. | 16.923 | 2nd | Gold | G17KOKOR1OV | Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Teal [17R] |
3. | 15.846 | 3rd | Gold | G17KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Griffith [17R] |
4. | 14.769 | 4th | Gold | G17ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 17R Tierra [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 17R [17R] |
5. | 13.692 | 5th | Gold | G17OWNIT1PR [17U] | |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17CAVS13OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – CAVB Sanford [17R] |
7. | 11.538 | 7th | Gold | G17HOLLY8OV | Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD 17-TACKETT [17R] |
9. | 9.385 | 1st | Silver | G17NBVBC1KE [17U] | |
10. | 8.308 | 2nd | Silver | G17OVVBC3OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | 7.231 | 3rd | Silver | G17JTVBC2WE [17U] | |
12. | 6.154 | 4th | Silver | G17DANDG3OV | David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 17W - Gray - Underwood [17R] |
13. | 5.077 | 5th | Silver | G17THNDR2OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEARS 17'S [17R] |
14. | 4.000 | 6th | Silver | G17JTVBC1WE [17U] |
Girls' 12 Regional [ points: 4‑18 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | G12NSVBC1OV | NorthShore VBC – Kali [12R] |
2. | 16.727 | 2nd | Gold | G12MSSVC1OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 Lightning [12R] |
3. | 15.455 | 3rd | Gold | G12APLBK2OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kallaus [12R] |
4. | 14.182 | 4th | Gold | G12DGVBC1OV | DG Serve VBC – DG SERVE SILVER 12R [12R] |
5. | 12.909 | 1st | Silver | G12IGNIT2OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 12 Red [12R] |
6. | 11.636 | 2nd | Silver | G12ESVBC2OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 GREY [12R] |
7. | 10.364 | 3rd | Silver | G12SPIRT6OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-6 Colts [12R] |
8. | 9.091 | 4th | Silver | G12ACAVC6OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC 12R Cecelia [12R] |
9. | 7.818 | 1st | Bronze | G12SPIRT4OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 12-4 Pink [12R] |
10. | 6.545 | 2nd | Bronze | G12ECJRV2OV | Team ECV – 12.2 R Fracci [12R] |
11. | 5.273 | 3rd | Bronze | G12HAWKV2OV | Hawks VBC – Hawks 12R+ 2 [12R] |
12. | 4.000 | 4th | Bronze | G12SUNST1WE [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/24 |
Location: | Massillon Rec Center (Massillon, OH) |
Director: | Kathleen Lightfoot |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 14 Regional [ points: 2‑10 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | G14CLONE3OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 14 Grey [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | G14MAHON5OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Grey - Regional Elite [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14CGLDS3OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 14 Hunkler [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | G14CXTRM2OV | Club Extreme – CEV Diamond 14R [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | G14PHOEN4OV | Phoenix Volleyball Club – Phoenix G14R-Cozzens [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | G14CXTRM4OV | Club Extreme – CEV Coral 14R [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14CXTRM3OV | Club Extreme – CEV Onyx 14R [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | G14MAHON3OV | Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 14 Black - Regional Elite [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G14CXTRM3OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]