Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N-Barkes [FJ4-ARVBC1-OV]
Results for Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N-Barkes are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | OVR-Marathon Girls WinterFest Tournament |
Tournament date: | 1/28-29/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Girls' 18 National | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑TCAOH1‑OV | TCA Ohio – 18 Black [18N] |
2. | 16.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Rice [18N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 18 Carus [18N] |
3. | 14.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MSAVC4‑OV | AVC/Mintonette Sports – AVC/Mintonette m.82 [18N] |
5. | 10.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18. Green [18N] |
6. | 8.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18N] |
7. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑MSAVC3‑OV | AVC/Mintonette Sports – AVC/Mintonette A.82 Grant [18N] |
7. | 6.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TCAOH2‑OV | TCA Ohio – 18 Blue [18N] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/17 |
Location: | Dayton Convention Center (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Tournament: | OVR National Bid Tournament |
Tournament date: | 4/08-09/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Alan Herbert |
Tournament date: | 5/06/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 14 Schaad [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Gleim [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14. Green [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N-Barkes [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑NSHOW2‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Green 14 [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑BARBE1‑OV | Barberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – BVC 14s [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑SMAQC2‑OV | S-MAQ – 14 Blue Regional [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑AAVBC7‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Hunter [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Kelsey 14s [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14White [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑TIGER2‑OV | Tri-State Tigers – 14 regional [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑STEEL3‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Thunder [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑DARKE1‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – WIZARDS [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Hurricane [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Radium | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 Jordan [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Radium | FJ4‑IMPCT5‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Radium | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | YMCA Club Volleyball - Greater Cincinnati – 14-2 Black Lightning [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Radium | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Radium | FJ4‑CLIPP2‑OV | YMCA Club Volleyball - Greater Cincinnati – 14-1 Blue Hurricanes [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Radium | FJ4‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Barium | FJ4‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 14R Black [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Barium | FJ4‑DGWAR2‑OV | DG Warriors – Blue - Dye [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Barium | FJ4‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – 14 - Pressley [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Barium | FJ4‑V5VBC3‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Barium | FJ4‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Tornado [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Barium | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Joe 14s [14R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/2015/JResultsarc.inc on line 5