Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [FJ2-CVBCO4-OV]
Results for Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/28/17 |
Location: | Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness) (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Colleen Nero |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV4‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Morano [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 BLUE [12R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-PGHEL2-KE | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Greismer [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑NOVAJ1‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ2-PGHEL4-KE | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Black [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Dave [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Blue [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT11 MAGIC [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Fitzgerald [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑VFORC1‑OV | Vertical Force Volleyball Club – 11u-Gardner [11U] |
Tournament date: | 2/04/17 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12A BLACK [12A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 12s [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑IMPCT2‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 12 Camo [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 12 BLACK ELITE [12A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – ZZZZZ [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑WESTA1‑OV | Westlake Volleyball Academy – 12-Skunta [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 12 Elite - American [12A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Startfire 12A Perney [12A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Costello [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Black [11U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Fitzgerald [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 11s [11U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Doran [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT11 MAGIC [11U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Blue [11U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – C.C. [11U] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ0-PGHEL1-KE | ||
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑DGWAR2‑OV | DG Warriors – Blue - Stepic [11U] |
Tournament date: | 2/11/17 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Dana Artman |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Black [12R] |
2. | 8.400 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12R] |
3. | 6.800 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑LAKES1‑OV | Lakeshore Volleyball Club – 12 Regional [12R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑NOVAJ3‑OV | NOVA Juniors – 12s Lake [12R] |
5. | 3.600 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑SMAQC2‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Blue Regional [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Black [11U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 11s [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [11U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Fitzgerald [11U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT11 MAGIC [11U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑WESTA1‑OV | Westlake Volleyball Academy – 11-Stern [11U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Blue [11U] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑UTBCV1‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Salomon [10U] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK HAWKS [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑OFVAC1‑OV | OFVA – 10s [10U] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑UTBCV2‑OV | Utopia Beach Volleyball – Brown [10U] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑WESTA1‑OV | Westlake Volleyball Academy – 10-Smith [10U] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
Tournament date: | 2/25/17 |
Location: | Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH) |
Director: | Stacie Strecker |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – ZZZZZ [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – NC Select - Christy [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Costello [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 Black [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MIDOH2‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 Purple [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Black [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11-2 [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Black Swamp 11-Weithman [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Holeman [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Dave [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Nelson [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – Blue [11U] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/17 |
Location: | Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Jeffrey Harrah |
Girls' 13 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB2‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Pelham [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑ACEVB3‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 13 American-2 [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑CVBCO3‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Red [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 13 Elite - Annes [13A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13-1 [13A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Karen [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Spitfire 13A Perney [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OXTRM1‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Black [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – NC Select - Christy [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Blue - Schaef [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT3‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 GREEN [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DGWAR2‑OV | DG Warriors – Blue - Dauphin [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Grey - Harrah [12R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/17 |
Location: | SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Gregory Puckrin |
Tournament date: | 4/08/17 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Snowbarger |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – 12 Becker [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO4‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Angela [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Costello [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑JVBCV1‑OV | JVBC – Jackson [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 12R GRAY [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R] |
Tournament date: | 5/13/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑DGWAR1‑OV | DG Warriors – Gold - Rydzinski [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 COOPER [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Spitfire 13A Perney [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑VFORC2‑OV | Vertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 12R PURPLE [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ2‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ2‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 12R GRAY [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Aces [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Briscoe [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Moorhouse [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 REGIONAL BLACK [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hollingsworth [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ2‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE ICE [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ2‑VELOC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12R] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | MJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – Nation 11-1 [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑MOXIE1‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 12 Pink [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Aces [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MILLER [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DUPOW1‑OV | Dublin Power – Dublin Power [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SMAQC2‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Blue Regional [12R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/2015/JResultsarc.inc on line 5