Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [FJ0-BDLJV1-OV]
Results for Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/19/17 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 10 Bethany [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | NKJV 9 White (PR) |
Tournament date: | 3/11/17 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | John Paul Case |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BKEYE1‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red American [12A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-3 [12R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twister [12A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CCRSH1‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Kahlig [12R] |
6. | 2nd | Silver | FJ2-DFORC3-HO (Decater Force) | ||
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 DJ-BUCCS [12R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 10 Riley [10U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 10 Bethany [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 REGIONAL BLACK [10U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Littlejohn [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 10U- Steininger [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10 Green [10U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ0‑OPREM2‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 SIEMER [10U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10-1 [10U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑DEVAC2‑OV | DEVA – Deva Dynamite [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑DEVAC1‑OV | DEVA – DEVA Diggers [10U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Gatio [10U] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/17 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 10 Bethany [10U] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Crush 10-Blue (PR) | ||
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BDLJV1‑OV | Borderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | NKYVC (PR) |
Tournament date: | 5/13/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑DGWAR1‑OV | DG Warriors – Gold - Rydzinski [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 COOPER [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Spitfire 13A Perney [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑VFORC2‑OV | Vertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 12R PURPLE [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ2‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ2‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 12R GRAY [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Aces [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Briscoe [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Moorhouse [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 REGIONAL BLACK [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hollingsworth [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ2‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE ICE [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ2‑VELOC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12R] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | MJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – Nation 11-1 [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑MOXIE1‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 12 Pink [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Aces [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MILLER [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DUPOW1‑OV | Dublin Power – Dublin Power [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SMAQC2‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Blue Regional [12R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/2015/JResultsarc.inc on line 5