Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament date: | 5/21/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16R- Jutte [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ6‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑BKEYE7‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R-Choi [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑BARBE1‑OV | Barberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – BVC 16s [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ6‑CXTRM2‑OV | Club Extreme – 16R GRAY [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16R- Miller [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16White [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ6‑VELOC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – SELECT 16-SAYRE [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ6‑NOGVC1‑OV | Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16R- Johnson [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ6‑XCELV2‑OV | Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 - Yunker [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Volt [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ6‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – BURKE [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16-2 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ6‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s Grey - Woehler [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TWOGV3‑OV | Two Girls Volleyball – Razz [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TWOGV2‑OV | Two Girls Volleyball – Blue [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑ACAVC7‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 16R Hicks [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Stollard [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑ECLVJ6‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Blue [16R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ6‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Wave [16R] |
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ6‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 Purple [16R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Purple [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – MAGIC HOLT [16R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ6‑STEEL3‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16-3 [16R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16/15 Adrian [16R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ6‑V5VBC4‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ6‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 16R [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Fire [16R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ6‑WBUCK2‑OV | Western Buckeye – 16R-Dinh [16R] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]