Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament date: | 5/13/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ3‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ3‑DGWAR1‑OV | DG Warriors – Gold - Rydzinski [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑ACAVC5‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Kalli [13A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ3‑OPREM1‑OV | Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 COOPER [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑CCVBC2‑OV | Cincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ3‑PCVBC1‑OV | Players Choice VBC – Kathlyn [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Spitfire 13A Perney [13A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ3‑VFORC2‑OV | Vertical Force Volleyball Club – 13 A2-Stevens [13A] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ2‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ2‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – 12R PURPLE [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ2‑CCRSH2‑OV | Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ2‑CXTRM1‑OV | Club Extreme – 12R GRAY [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK Aces [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ2‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 12 Briscoe [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ2‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12R- Moorhouse [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 REGIONAL BLACK [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑AAVBC5‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ2‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hollingsworth [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ2‑ACITY3‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE ICE [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ2‑VELOC2‑OV | Velocity Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12R] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | MJ1‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – Nation 11-1 [11U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑MOXIE1‑OV | Moxie Volleyball – 12 Pink [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑APPAL1‑OV | Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Aces [12R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Cyclones [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑BKEYE2‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MILLER [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑CHAMP3‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑DUPOW1‑OV | Dublin Power – Dublin Power [12R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑SMAQC2‑OV | S-MAQ – 12 Blue Regional [12R] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]