Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2016-2017 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Tournament date: | 5/06/17 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ4‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 14 Schaad [14N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Gleim [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑AAVBC1‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14. Green [14N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ4‑AAVBC2‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ4‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ4‑MSPRT4‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.43 [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ4‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑ARVBC1‑OV | Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N-Barkes [14N] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ4‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑NSHOW2‑OV | Northcoast Showtime Volleyball – Green 14 [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑BARBE1‑OV | Barberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – BVC 14s [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑SMAQC2‑OV | S-MAQ – 14 Blue Regional [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑AAVBC7‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Hunter [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Kelsey 14s [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑CHAMP4‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 14White [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑TIGER2‑OV | Tri-State Tigers – 14 regional [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑STEEL3‑OV | Steel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑SUVBC2‑OV | Southern United Volleyball Club – Thunder [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑DARKE1‑OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – WIZARDS [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑OVVBA2‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Hurricane [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Radon | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Radium | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 Jordan [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Radium | FJ4‑IMPCT5‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Radium | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | YMCA Club Volleyball - Greater Cincinnati – 14-2 Black Lightning [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Radium | FJ4‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Radium | FJ4‑CLIPP2‑OV | YMCA Club Volleyball - Greater Cincinnati – 14-1 Blue Hurricanes [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Radium | FJ4‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Barium | FJ4‑HAWKV2‑OV | Hawks VBC – 14R Black [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Barium | FJ4‑DGWAR2‑OV | DG Warriors – Blue - Dye [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Barium | FJ4‑FREAK1‑OV | VolleyFreak, Jr. – 14 - Pressley [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Barium | FJ4‑V5VBC3‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Barium | FJ4‑OVVBA1‑OV | Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Tornado [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Barium | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – Joe 14s [14R] |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]