Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2014-2015 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Schulze [FJ6-TAVBC2-OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Schulze are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/01/15 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Gaye Roebuck-Carafa |
Tournament: | Regional and American teams only |
Tournament date: | 2/22/15 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Girls' 17 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17A- J. Henkle [17A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-HFIVE1-HO | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 17-1 [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – 17 Black Magic [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑PGVBC1‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Modica [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – KDay [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑V5VBC2‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R] |
Girls' 16 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Cornelius [16A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑PGVBC3‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Smathers [16R] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Marshall [16A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Schulze [16A] |
5. | 4.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑PGVBC2‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R] |
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑DEFIA3‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Volt [16R] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Gray [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/08/15 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Tournament date: | 3/15/15 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Cornelius [16A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Decatur Force | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Webster 16 [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Dues [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Balliet [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15A- Smith [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Schulze [16A] |
Girls' 14 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Snipes [14A] |
2. | 8.667 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14A- Rogers [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 14-1 [14A] |
3. | 7.333 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Kuhn [14A] |
5. | 1st | Silver | JVC | ||
6. | 3.333 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Gold [14A] |
7. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14A- K. Petty [14A] |
Tournament date: | 3/22/15 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Winner 17 [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 17A- J. Henkle [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bartlett [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 17 Elite [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17ELITE - Morris [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 American Crimson [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 17 Craft [17A] |
Girls' 16 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Cornelius [16A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Dues [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BULET2‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Metz 16 [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 16A- Balliet [16A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 15A- S. Petty [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 16 Elite [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Marshall [16A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 16 Schulze [16A] |
Tournament date: | 4/11-12/15 |
Location: | The Paragon (Holland, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ6-TAVBC2-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]