Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2014-2015 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Iwema [FJ4-CINVA4-OV]
Results for Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Iwema are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/25/15 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Steven Thompson |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC13‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 14 Platinum [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Peak [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE3‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 14R- May [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE4‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE5‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver Elite [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 Navy [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 14 Summit [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Iwema [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 14 Jade [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑AAVBC7‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 14 Silver [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 14 Pearl [14R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Hineline [12R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA2‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Hagglund [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑APLBK1‑OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – Lady Blue Knights [12R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Apex [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 12 Navy [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CINVA3‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12 Malloy [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 12 Opal [12R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT3‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Summit [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GREEN1‑OV | Greene County Volleyball Club – 12's GCVC- Trisel [12R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 12 Peak [12R] |
Tournament date: | 2/14/15 |
Location: | Evans Gym (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Chaney |
Tournament date: | 3/01/15 |
Location: | Courts 4 Sports (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Steven Thompson |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ5-DFORC1-HO | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑TOLDV2‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 Navy [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – 15 Pink [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑AAVBC7‑OV | Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – Velocity 15 Pink [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ5-BLSVC1-PR | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 15 Garnet [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 15 Emerald [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Cohen [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑FLATL1‑OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Black 15R [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Sneed 15 [15R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑ESVC13‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 14 Platinum [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 Black [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE6‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 14R- Boggan [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CINVA4‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Iwema [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14 Blue [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 14 White [14R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 14 Jade [14R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE8‑OV | Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 14 Pearl [14R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑GREEN1‑OV | Greene County Volleyball Club – 14's GCVC- Stratton [14R] |
Tournament date: | 4/18/15 |
Location: | Evans Gym (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Chaney |
Tournament date: | 5/02/15 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 14 Regional: Iron/Cobalt | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Iron | FJ4‑WESTV2‑OV | Westland VBC – 14R Power [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Iron | FJ4‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 14 Regional [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 14 [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Iron | FJ4‑ESVBC7‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Scruggs [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 14 Pearl [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Iron | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Frame [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Cobalt | FJ4‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – Charleston 14 Black [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Cobalt | FJ4‑SPIRT7‑OV | Spirit VBC – Spirit 14 Hawks [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – 14 Jade [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Cobalt | FJ4‑SEOAT2‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 Proctor [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑IMPCT1‑OV | Impact Sports Academy – 14 Black [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Cobalt | FJ4‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Rank [14R] |
Girls' 14 Regional: Radium/Barium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Radium | FJ4‑DEFIA2‑OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Radium | FJ4‑PGVBC3‑OV | Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Metzger [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Radium | FJ4‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA Adams 14 [14R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Radium | FJ4‑V5VBC3‑OV | V5 Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Radium | FJ4‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 14 Claybaugh [14R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Radium | FJ4‑TRIBE2‑OV | The Tribe VBC – 14R Williamstown [14R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Barium | FJ4‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – 14 Blue [14R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Barium | FJ4‑LONEL3‑OV | London Elite – 14 Christie [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Barium | FJ4‑CAVS13‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Kubec [14R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Barium | FJ4‑CGLDS2‑OV | Club Gold South – 14 STC Navy [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Barium | FJ4‑BARBE2‑OV | Barberton Volleyball Club (BVC) – BVC 14s Black [14R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Barium | FJ4‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Xcite 14 - Gray [14R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ4-CINVA4-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]