[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2015 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2014-2015 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Sep. 28, 2014
Nov. 22, 2014
Nov. 23, 2014
Dec. 6, 2014
Dec. 7, 2014
Dec. 13, 2014
Jan. 3, 2015
Jan. 4, 2015
Jan. 10, 2015
Jan. 11, 2015
Jan. 17, 2015
Jan. 18, 2015
Jan. 24, 2015
Jan. 25, 2015
Jan. 31, 2015
Feb. 1, 2015
Feb. 7, 2015
Feb. 8, 2015
Feb. 14, 2015
Feb. 15, 2015
Feb. 21, 2015
Feb. 22, 2015
Feb. 28, 2015
Mar. 1, 2015
Mar. 7, 2015
Mar. 8, 2015
Mar. 14, 2015
Mar. 15, 2015
Mar. 20, 2015
Mar. 21, 2015
Mar. 22, 2015
Mar. 28, 2015
Mar. 29, 2015
Apr. 4, 2015
Apr. 11, 2015
Apr. 12, 2015
Apr. 18, 2015
Apr. 19, 2015
Apr. 25, 2015
Apr. 26, 2015
May. 2, 2015
May. 3, 2015
May. 9, 2015
May. 10, 2015
May. 13, 2015
May. 16, 2015
May. 17, 2015
May. 20, 2015
May. 21, 2015
May. 23, 2015
May. 27, 2015
May. 28, 2015
May. 31, 2015
Jun. 3, 2015
Jun. 4, 2015
Jun. 6, 2015
Jun. 7, 2015
Jun. 9, 2015
Jun. 10, 2015
Jun. 11, 2015
Jun. 13, 2015
Jun. 14, 2015
Jun. 17, 2015
Jun. 18, 2015
Jun. 20, 2015
Jun. 21, 2015
Jun. 24, 2015
Jun. 25, 2015
Jun. 27, 2015
Jun. 28, 2015
Jun. 30, 2015
Jul. 2, 2015
Jul. 5, 2015
Jul. 7, 2015
Jul. 8, 2015
Jul. 9, 2015
Jul. 11, 2015
Jul. 12, 2015
Jul. 15, 2015
Jul. 16, 2015
Jul. 18, 2015
Jul. 19, 2015
Jul. 22, 2015
Jul. 23, 2015
Jul. 25, 2015
Jul. 29, 2015
Jul. 30, 2015
Aug. 2, 2015
Aug. 8, 2015
Location:
All sites
Adena HS
Akron Sports Center
All Pro Spirit Elyria
Ambridge Area HS
Barberton HS
Barberton Middle School
Bellefontaine High School
Benjamin Logan High School
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bloom Carroll HS
Bluffton University
Bogey Inn
Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House
Buckeye Volleyball Center
California University of Pennsylvania
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cincinnati sand sites (multiple, TBA)
Cleveland sand sites (multiple, TBA)
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Cochranton Junior/Senior HS
Columbiana HS
Columbus sand sites (multiple, TBA)
Columbus: Multiple Sites TBA
Courts 4 Sports
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Crooksville HS
Dayton Convention Center
East Palestine HS
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Elite Volleyball Training Center
Ernsthausen Community Center
Evans Gym
Family First Sports Park
Findlay HS
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Galion HS
Game Time Sports Center
Girard HS
Graham Middle School
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Heath High School
Highland Middle School
Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
Hopewell-Loudon School
John Glenn HS
Kids America
KROC Center
Lakeview Beach
Legend Lanes - Outback
Lehman HS
Lexington HS
Licking Heights High School
Lima HS
Lucas County Recreation Center
Madison-Plains HS
Marion Harding HS
Martins Ferry High School
Marysville High School
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mercyhurst University
Miami East HS
Miami University
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Miami University: Withrow Court
Mount Union College: The MAAC
Muskingum College
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Riegel HS
Northmont High School
Northmor High School
Northwest HS
Nothin' But Net Sports Complex
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center
Ohio University Eastern
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
OSU-Newark
Otterbein College: Rike Center
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Peak Performance Athletic Center
Penn State Behrend
Pickerington North HS
Pinnacle Sports
Preble Shawnee HS
Premier Volleyball Academy
Shelby HS
South Metro Sports
Southeastern HS
SPIRE Institute
Sports Express
Springfield HS
Steubenville High School
Tallmadge Recreation Center
TBA (Columbus)
The Court House
The Paragon
Thiel College
Tri Valley High School
Triway HS
Troy HS
Ultimate Beach Center
Ultimate Sports Center
University of Dayton: Frericks Center
University of Dayton: Rec Plex
University of Findlay
University of Findlay: Croy Gym
Van Wert HS
Volleypark
Wadsworth Middle School
Westerville South HS
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wright State University: McLin Gym in Nutter Center
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Anders, Phillip
Artman, Dana
Atchison, Amanda
Bancroft, Sheila
Barzak, Kelly
Baumberger, Tim
Borer, Sandra
Bottorf, Thomas
Bowker, Corey
Bullock, Patricia
Bush, Isaac
Case, John Paul
Chaney, Joseph
Chapman, David
Ciacelli, Jenny
Cline II, Clark
Colchagoff, Wick
Collins, Zahra Aprili
Ernst, Ruth
Evans, Adam
Fallis, John
Freed, Glenn
Fultz, Paul
Garrett, Vanessa
Hahn, Bill
Harms, Stephanie
Harrah, Jeffrey
Haver, Jay
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hills, Michelle
Hinds, Steven
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Jasinowski, Tina
Johnson, LeAnn
Jordan, Rodney
Kmick, Jason
Kolodka, Joseph
Larrick, Jennifer
Larrimer, Kate
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Litteral, Dan
Mahnke, Melissa
Majka, Kenneth
Marbaugh, Jeff
May, Erin
McDonald, Monica
McMullen, Sara
Monroe, Taryn
Monroe, Victoria
Moore, Jeff
Moser, Monte
Nelson, Jordan
Nelson, Kenneth
Owen, Michelle
Parker, Michael
Piccone, Heather
Pickett, Denise
Posey, Lori
Price Timmons, Jessica
Reule, Allison
Richards, Lori
Riesenberg, Andrew
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Sanders, Lori
Scherlacher, Stephen
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Smith, Vicki
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Strecker, Stacie
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Terrill, Robert
Thewes, Brandon
Thewes, Laurie
Thompson, Steven
Verchio, Corey
Walters, Kevin
Walters, Phillip
Williams, Rosemary
Worth III, Lawrence
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Stephen
Zedeker, Tara
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Zickefoose, Donald
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament date:
2/01/15
Location:
Akron Sports Center (Akron, OH)
Director:
Corey Verchio
Girls' 18 Regional
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
14.000
1st
Gold
FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV
Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Crawford
[18R]
2.
13.143
2nd
Gold
FJ8‑OXTRM2‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 18 Black
[18R]
3.
12.286
3rd
Gold
FJ8‑BLUCR1‑OV
blue crush – Blue Crush 18
[18R]
3.
12.286
3rd
Gold
FJ8‑CXTRM1‑OV
Club Extreme – 18R-BLACK
[18R]
5.
10.571
5th
Gold
FJ8‑ESVBC1‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite
[18R]
5.
10.571
5th
Gold
FJ8‑FREAK1‑OV
VolleyFreak, Jr. – VolleyFreak 18s
[18R]
5.
10.571
5th
Gold
FJ8‑V5VBC1‑OV
V5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow
[18R]
5.
10.571
5th
Gold
FJ8‑ZEROG2‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Red
[18R]
9.
7.143
1st
Silver
FJ8‑TRIBE1‑OV
The Tribe VBC – 18R Cox
[18R]
10.
6.286
2nd
Silver
FJ8‑CAVS11‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Blakeslee
[18R]
11.
5.429
3rd
Silver
FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black
[17R]
11.
5.429
3rd
Silver
FJ8‑SOSVB1‑OV
S.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Devan 18
[18R]
13.
3.714
1st
Bronze
FJ8‑PGMGC1‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Pink
[18R]
14.
2.857
2nd
Bronze
FJ8‑ECLVJ2‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 18 Navy
[18R]
15.
2.000
3rd
Bronze
FJ8‑ZEROT1‑OV
Zero Tolerance VBC – Lightining
[18R]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]