[
Member login
]
Of related interest
2014 Archives
Current season
OVR Archives: 2013-2014 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
Select the results you'd like to see:
Origin:
OVR and out-of-region tournaments
Only OVR tournaments
Only out-of-region tournaments
Starting date:
All dates
Sep. 22, 2013
Oct. 6, 2013
Oct. 20, 2013
Dec. 15, 2013
Jan. 5, 2014
Jan. 11, 2014
Jan. 12, 2014
Jan. 18, 2014
Jan. 19, 2014
Jan. 25, 2014
Jan. 26, 2014
Feb. 1, 2014
Feb. 2, 2014
Feb. 8, 2014
Feb. 9, 2014
Feb. 15, 2014
Feb. 16, 2014
Feb. 22, 2014
Feb. 23, 2014
Mar. 1, 2014
Mar. 2, 2014
Mar. 8, 2014
Mar. 9, 2014
Mar. 15, 2014
Mar. 16, 2014
Mar. 22, 2014
Mar. 23, 2014
Mar. 28, 2014
Mar. 29, 2014
Mar. 30, 2014
Apr. 5, 2014
Apr. 6, 2014
Apr. 12, 2014
Apr. 13, 2014
Apr. 19, 2014
Apr. 26, 2014
Apr. 27, 2014
May. 3, 2014
May. 4, 2014
May. 10, 2014
May. 11, 2014
May. 17, 2014
May. 18, 2014
May. 21, 2014
May. 22, 2014
May. 24, 2014
May. 25, 2014
May. 31, 2014
Jun. 1, 2014
Jun. 3, 2014
Jun. 7, 2014
Jun. 8, 2014
Jun. 10, 2014
Jun. 11, 2014
Jun. 12, 2014
Jun. 14, 2014
Jun. 15, 2014
Jun. 17, 2014
Jun. 18, 2014
Jun. 20, 2014
Jun. 21, 2014
Jun. 22, 2014
Jun. 24, 2014
Jun. 25, 2014
Jun. 26, 2014
Jun. 27, 2014
Jun. 28, 2014
Jun. 29, 2014
Jul. 1, 2014
Jul. 8, 2014
Jul. 9, 2014
Jul. 10, 2014
Jul. 11, 2014
Jul. 12, 2014
Jul. 13, 2014
Jul. 15, 2014
Jul. 16, 2014
Jul. 17, 2014
Jul. 18, 2014
Jul. 19, 2014
Jul. 20, 2014
Jul. 22, 2014
Jul. 23, 2014
Jul. 25, 2014
Jul. 26, 2014
Jul. 27, 2014
Aug. 10, 2014
Dec. 13, 2014
Location:
All sites
(TBA)
Adena HS
Akron Sports Center
All Pro Spirit
Ambridge Area HS
AVC Center
Barberton HS
Belmont HS
Bethany College
Big Sandy Superstore Arena
Blackswamp Volleyball Center
Bluffton University
Bogey Inn
Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House
Buckeye Volleyball Center
California University of Pennsylvania
Canal Winchester "The Auxiliary Gym"
Canal Winchester HS
Canal Winchester Middle School
Capital University
Case Western Reserve University: Veale Center/Emerson Gymnasium
Cincinnati Open Tournament
Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium
Cloverleaf Recreation Center
Columbus site TBA
Courts 4 Sports
Crestview HS (Columbiana)
Dalton HS
Dayton Convention Center
East Palestine HS
Eastside Volleyball Club
Edgewater Park/Beach
Edgewood Community Center
Edinboro University of Pennsylvania: McComb Fieldhouse
Elite Sports Ohio
Ernsthausen Community Center
Family First Sports Park
Field Sports @ SportsOhio
Force Eastlake (Formerly: One Wellness)
Fort LeBoeuf HS
Fort Loramie HS
Franciscan University of Steubenville: Finnegan Fieldhouse
Fredericktown High School
Galion HS
Game Time Sports Center
Girard HS
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Highland Middle School
John Glenn HS
John Marshall High School
Kids America
Kingdom Sports Center
KROC Center
LaBrae HS
Lakeview Beach
Lehman HS
Lexington HS
Licking Heights High School
Lima HS
London MS
Lucas County Recreation Center
Maplewood High School
Marion Harding HS
Martins Ferry High School
Massillon Rec Center
Maverick VBC
Maysville HS
Mercyhurst University
Miami East HS
Miami University: Phillips Hall
Miami University: Withrow Court
Minerva High School
Mount Union College: The MAAC
Mount Union College: Timken P.E. Building
Muskingum College
New Castle Community YMCA - Y Zone
New Riegel HS
Northmor High School
Nothin' But Net Sports Complex
Ohio Northern University: Sports Center
Ohio University Eastern
OhioNets Sports Complex
Old Fort High School
OSU-Newark
Otterbein College: Rike Center
Parkersburg HS Field House
Parkersburgh South HS
Parkway High School
Peak Performance Athletic Center
Penn State Behrend
Pickerington North HS
Pinnacle Sports
Premier Volleyball Academy
Russia HS
Shelby HS
Sinclair Community College
South Metro Sports
SPIRE Institute
Sports Express
St. Albans HS
Steubenville High School
Tallmadge Recreation Center
Thiel College
Toledo Beach Volleyball Club
Tri Valley High School
Triway HS
Troy HS
Ultimate Beach Center
Ultimate Sports Center
Under The Weather Sports Complex
University of Dayton: Frericks Center
University of Dayton: Rec Plex
University of Findlay
Van Wert HS
Volleypark
Wayne HS
West Muskingum HS
Westerville Central HS
Westminster College: Memorial Field House
Wittenberg University: HPERC
Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center
Wright State University: McLin Gym in Nutter Center
Zanesville HS
Director:
All tournament directors
Adams, Sharon
Artman, Dana
Bancroft, Sheila
Baumberger, Tim
Borer, Sandra
Bottorf, Thomas
Bowker, Corey
Brewer, Steven
Bullock, Patricia
Bush, Isaac
Byer, LeAnn
Cagnoli, Philip
Case, John Paul
Chapman, David
Colchagoff, Wick
Collins, Zahra Aprili
Consiglio, Alyse
Crawley, Anthony
Ernst, Ruth
Evans, Adam
Freed, Glenn
Fultz, Paul
Gillespie, Eric
Hahn, Bill
Hahn, Judy
Hajek II, Gary
Harms, Stephanie
Harrah, Jeffrey
Haver, Jay
Helman, Eric
Herbert, Alan
Herrmann, Francis
Hinds, Steven
Hofman, Brian
Hooper, Dana
Hoover, Nancy
Hutchinson, Grace
Jasinowski, Tina
Kmick, Jason
Kolodka, Joseph
Larrick, Jennifer
Lightfoot, Kathleen
Litteral, Dan
Majka, Kenneth
Marbaugh, Jeff
Matesich-Swartz, Leigh Ann
McDonald, Monica
McMorrow, Sean
Meyer, Virginia
Nelson, Kenneth
Parker, Michael
Piccone, Heather
Pickett, Denise
Reinhart, David
Richards, Lori
Rodgers, John
Roe, Michael
Roebuck-Carafa, Gaye
Rudland, Taryn
Sanders, Lori
Scherlacher, Stephen
Sendelbach, Jessica
Servick, Shaun
Slandzicki, Steven
Smith, Laura
Smith, Lori
Smith, Rodger
Smith, Vicki
Snipes, Greg
Snowbarger, Jennifer
Springer, Paul
Strecker, Stacie
Studer, Amy
Sturrup, Caleb
Swearingen, Tammy
Tahan, Tony
Terrill, Robert
Thewes, Laurie
Thompson, Steven
Tompkins, Laura
Verchio, Corey
Walters, Phillip
Williams, Rosemary
Wion, William
Worth III, Lawrence
Yarnell, Steven
Yates, Stephen
Yeager-Swain, Janet
Young, Lisa
Zehler, William
Zell, John
Zicha, Elizabeth
Division:
all
Girls' 10 and Under
Girls' 11 and Under
Girls' 12 Regional
Girls' 12 National
Girls' 12 and Under
Girls' 13 Regional
Girls' 13 American
Girls' 13 National
Girls' 13 and Under
Girls' 14 Regional
Girls' 14 American
Girls' 14 National
Girls' 14 and Under
Girls' 15 Regional
Girls' 15 American
Girls' 15 National
Girls' 15 and Under
Girls' 16 Regional
Girls' 16 American
Girls' 16 National
Girls' 16 and Under
Girls' 17 Regional
Girls' 17 American
Girls' 17 National
Girls' 17 and Under
Girls' 18 Regional
Girls' 18 National
Girls' 18 and Under
Boys' 14 and Under
Boys' 15 and Under
Boys' 16 and Under
Boys' 17 and Under
Boys' 18 and Under
Tournament:
Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa-USA 2014 Girls' Volleyball Championships
Tournament date:
5/18/14
Location:
Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:
William Zehler
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Gold
FJ5‑ECLVJ1‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite
[15N]
2.
n/a
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑ACAVC1‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Reaser
[15N]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑COLVA1‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Silver
[15N]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑ELEVA1‑OV
Elevation – 15 Hammond
[15N]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑ACAVC2‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Miocinovic
[15N]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑IGNIT1‑OV
IGNITE – 15 National
[15N]
7.
n/a
1st
Silver
FJ5‑TOLVC1‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Elite
[15N]
8.
n/a
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑CVBCO1‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Black
[15N]
9.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑ARVBC3‑OV
Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 15- Schumacher
[15N]
9.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑BSVBC1‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 15-Oberst
[15N]
11.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑ECLVJ2‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky
[15N]
11.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑ELEVA2‑OV
Elevation – 15 Reinert
[15N]
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑EVBTC1‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15N
[15N]
2.
n/a
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑DJVBC1‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLUE
[15N]
3.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑ACEVB1‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Elite
[15N]
3.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑CINVA1‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Thomas
[15N]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑COVBC1‑OV
Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-1
[15N]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑EVBTC2‑OV
Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black
[15N]
7.
n/a
1st
Copper
FJ5‑CVBCO2‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Blue
[15N]
8.
n/a
2nd
Copper
FJ5‑CINVA2‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Carey
[15N]
9.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑ACEVB2‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 National
[15N]
9.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑COLVA2‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 15 Red
[15N]
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Gold
FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV
IGNITE – 15 American
[15A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV
Latitude 41 – 15ELITE - McGhee
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 15-Reinhart
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑ECLVJ3‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑COLVA3‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Navy
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑CREEK1‑OV
TCVC – 15 Silver
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑ECLVJ5‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑IGNIT2‑OV
IGNITE – 15 Elite
[15A]
9.
n/a
1st
Silver
FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red American
[15A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑SPIRT1‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 ELITE BLACK
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑OXTRM1‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Teal
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑SWVBC1‑OV
Southwest VBC – 15 Elite - Shouse/Paulozzi
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑ACAVC3‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Smerglia
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑CEAST1‑OV
Cincy East VBC – 15 American Navy
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑CHAMP1‑OV
Champaign County VBC – 15 Royal
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-1
[15A]
Girls' 15 American: Bronze/Copper
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑DJVBC2‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD
[15A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV
ALETA VBC – ALETA 15A
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑AAVBC1‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑ECLVJ4‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑ACAVC5‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Gardella
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black American
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑GRLVC2‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 15A- M. Smith
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑TAVBC3‑OV
Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Knapke
[15A]
9.
n/a
1st
Copper
FJ5‑SWVBC2‑OV
Southwest VBC – 15 Elite - Ortenzi
[15A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Copper
FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Rice
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-2
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑KIDVC2‑OV
Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Johnson
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑COLVA4‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 White
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑ESVBC2‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 AMERICAN BONTRAGER
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑SPIRT4‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 AMERICAN NAVY
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑VEVBC1‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite VBC 15 A Alexa
[15A]
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Nickel
FJ5‑SPIRE1‑OV
Club SPIRE Volleyball – 15 Black
[15A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Nickel
FJ5‑INFTY1‑OV
Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 American
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ5‑CINVA3‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Thibaut
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ5‑GRLVC3‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 15A- Dues/Muhlenkamp
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑CLONE1‑OV
Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 15 Black
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑MSPRT3‑OV
Mintonette Sports – m.53 Orange
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑OXTRM2‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Black
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑TAVBC2‑OV
Team Atlantis VBC – 15 Jozy
[15A]
9.
n/a
1st
Platinum
FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver American
[15A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Platinum
FJ5‑CVBCO3‑OV
Cleveland Volleyball Company – 15 Red
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ5‑ESVBC3‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 AMERICAN MURPHY
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ5‑PCVBC1‑OV
Players Choice VBC – Sharnsky
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑COVBC2‑OV
Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO 15-2
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑SPIRT2‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 AMERICAN BLUE
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑TSJVC1‑OV
Toledo SJVC – 15 Tsunami
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑ZEROG1‑OV
Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black
[15A]
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Aluminum
FJ5‑CTHUN1‑OV
Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15A
[15A]
2.
n/a
2nd
Aluminum
FJ5‑MCCVC1‑OV
Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Gray
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ5‑ARVBC2‑OV
Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 15- Naber
[15A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ5‑OSTRM2‑OV
Ohio Storm – Indorf
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑ACEVB3‑OV
Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 American
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑BDLJV1‑OV
Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑TOLVC2‑OV
Toledo Volleyball Club – 15-Mizuno
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑WSTPA1‑OV
Western Pa Volleyball Club – WPAPITTJRS15A
[15A]
9.
n/a
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑ARVBC4‑OV
Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 15 - Frey
[15A]
10.
n/a
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑FREAK1‑OV
VolleyFreak, Jr. – Thomas
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑ACAVC4‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Williams
[15A]
11.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑VELIT1‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 15 Vodopich
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑AAVBC2‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 White
[15A]
13.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑CHAMP2‑OV
Champaign County VBC – 15 Black
[15A]
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Gold
FJ5‑CXTRM1‑OV
Club Extreme – BLACK-15
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Gold
FJ5‑HSHOT1‑OV
Hot Shots – Gorton2
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑CXTRM2‑OV
Club Extreme – SILVER-15
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Gold
FJ5‑IGNIT4‑OV
IGNITE – 15 Black
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑BSVBC3‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 15-Morrow
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑KANAW1‑OV
Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – KVVC 15R
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Gold
FJ5‑PENHI1‑OV
Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Apollo
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Silver
FJ5‑EPICV1‑OV
EPIC – FUSION
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Silver
FJ5‑MRAGE1‑OV
Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – Mystique
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑ACAVC6‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Jackson
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Silver
FJ5‑MIDOH1‑OV
MOJO Volleyball – 15 SHERER
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑CEAST2‑OV
Cincy East VBC – 15 Navy
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑MCVBC1‑OV
MCVBC – 15 Regional
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑OXTRM3‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s White
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Silver
FJ5‑UTBCV1‑OV
Utopia Beach Volleyball – Semen
[15R]
17.
n/a
1st
Bronze
FJ5‑LCSST1‑OV
Licking County Superstars – LC Superstar 15
[15R]
18.
n/a
2nd
Bronze
FJ5‑PGVBC1‑OV
Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Cheslock
[15R]
19.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV
Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Black
[15R]
19.
n/a
3rd
Bronze
FJ5‑ECLVJ6‑OV
Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue
[15R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑ACAVC7‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Bailes
[15R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑CAVS11‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Kubec
[15R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑CREEK2‑OV
TCVC – 15 Pink
[15R]
21.
n/a
5th
Bronze
FJ5‑LONEL1‑OV
London Elite – London Elite 15 Regional Elite
[15R]
21.
n/a
1st
Copper
FJ5‑NEWAV1‑OV
New Wave VBC – 15-S. Thomas
[15R]
25.
n/a
2nd
Copper
FJ5‑BKEYE4‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite
[15R]
26.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑BFIRE1‑OV
Buckeyefire – Safire 15R – Knepper
[15R]
27.
n/a
3rd
Copper
FJ5‑BKEYE7‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black
[15R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑BKEYE5‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite
[15R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑BSVBC4‑OV
Blackswamp VBC – 15-Gosche
[15R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑HOLLY4‑OV
Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-WILLIAMS
[15R]
29.
n/a
5th
Copper
FJ5‑SOVCR1‑OV
SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 15 - Fuchs
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Nickel
FJ5‑FLASH1‑OV
Flash VBC – North East 15's
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Nickel
FJ5‑SEOAT1‑OV
SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15R Hendershot
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ5‑ACAVC8‑OV
Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15 Wichie
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Nickel
FJ5‑DEFIA3‑OV
Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑MCCVC2‑OV
Mizuno Cincy Classics – 15 Silver
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑PGMGC1‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Pink
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑SPIRT3‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 AMERICAN ORANGE
[15A]
5.
n/a
5th
Nickel
FJ5‑VEVBC2‑OV
Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite VBC 15 RE Lori
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Platinum
FJ5‑SPIKE1‑OV
Spiketown Volleyball Club – Bennett
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Platinum
FJ5‑CINVA4‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15 Cohen
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ5‑KIDVC1‑OV
Kidron Volleyball Club – 15 Akins
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Platinum
FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV
NorthShore VBC – Bernard
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑ACITY1‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK NiNJAS
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑BKEYE6‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑CXTRM3‑OV
Club Extreme – WHITE-15
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Platinum
FJ5‑LNSHT1‑OV
Lineshot Volleyball Club – 15 Pink
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Aluminum
FJ5‑GRLVC6‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 15R- Marbaugh
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Aluminum
FJ5‑TRAIL1‑OV
Trailblazers VBC – 15R Murphy
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ5‑BDLJV2‑OV
Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Red
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Aluminum
FJ5‑SPIRT6‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 WHITE
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑GCVCO3‑OV
Glass City Volleyball Company – 15-3
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑GRLVC5‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 15R- Silver
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑SVBAC1‑OV
Superior Volleyball Academy – 15Black
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Aluminum
FJ5‑WBUCK1‑OV
Western Buckeye – Brooks-15R
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Chromium
FJ5‑XCELV1‑OV
Xcel Volleyball Club – 15 Regional
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Chromium
FJ5‑ABBAV1‑OV
ABBA – ABBA 15's
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV
Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 Gray
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Chromium
FJ5‑V5VBC1‑OV
V5 Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑LONEL2‑OV
London Elite – London Elite 15 Ruth
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑MAGVB2‑OV
Magic Volleyball Club – Gerstner 15
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑SPIRE2‑OV
Club SPIRE Volleyball – 15 Purple
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Chromium
FJ5‑ZEROT1‑OV
Zero Tolerance VBC – Hurricanes
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Plutonium
FJ5‑ALETA2‑OV
ALETA VBC – ALETA 15R
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Plutonium
FJ4‑CINVA3‑OV
Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14 Hembree
[14A]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ5‑ADVNC2‑OV
Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s Purple
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Plutonium
FJ5‑CCRSH2‑OV
Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15-Orange
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ4‑LONEL1‑OV
London Elite – London Elite 14 American
[14A]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑AAVBC3‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Black
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑DEFIA1‑OV
Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Plutonium
FJ5‑QSLVR1‑OV
Quicksilver VBC – 15 Blue
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Plutonium
FJ5‑OXTRM4‑OV
Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 15s Grey
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Titanium
FJ5‑VELIT2‑OV
Varsity Elite VBC – 15 West
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ5‑CHARL2‑OV
Charleston VBC – CVC - WAYNE 15
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Titanium
FJ5‑PRIDE1‑OV
PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE EXTREME
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑AIRAV1‑OV
Air Assault Volleyball – Price
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑CHARL1‑OV
Charleston VBC – CHARLESTON 15
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – Garnet-15
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Titanium
FJ5‑HSHOT2‑OV
Hot Shots – Wawzyniak
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Mercury
FJ5‑CLIPP1‑OV
Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard YMCA-VBC 15s' Team
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Mercury
FJ5‑TPOUT1‑OV
Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT 15R BLACK
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Mercury
FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV
Oiler Attack Club – 15 White
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Mercury
FJ5‑PCHRG1‑OV
Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Jennings
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV
Eastside Volleyball – Ruby-15
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑FLATL1‑OV
The Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands White
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑GRLVC4‑OV
Grandlake VBC – 15R- Bornhorst
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Mercury
FJ5‑SPIRT5‑OV
Spirit VBC – SPIRIT RED
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Kryptonite
FJ5‑ZENIT3‑OV
Zenith Volleyball Academy – Wings 15 Bombers
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Kryptonite
FJ5‑CAVS12‑OV
Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Salinas
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Kryptonite
FJ5‑ADDYS1‑OV
AddySTRONG Volleyball Club – Whiteus - 15's
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Kryptonite
FJ5‑TRUMB1‑OV
Trumbull VBC – Blue 15's
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ5‑EOVBC2‑OV
East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's Navy
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ5‑ESVBC5‑OV
Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 SUNDAY HELMUTH
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Kryptonite
FJ5‑NEWAV3‑OV
New Wave VBC – 15-Miles
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Lead
FJ5‑QSLVR2‑OV
Quicksilver VBC – 15 Gray
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Lead
FJ5‑CCRSH1‑OV
Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Lead
FJ5‑NEWAV2‑OV
New Wave VBC – 15-Thornton
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Lead
FJ5‑SWATV1‑OV
S.W.A.T. – GREEN MACHINES
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ5‑AAVBC4‑OV
Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Velocity Pink
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ5‑DEFIA2‑OV
Defiance Volleyball Club – 15 Volt
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ5‑PGMGC2‑OV
Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 15 Midnight
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Lead
FJ5‑STARB1‑OV
Star Brick Volleyball Club – 15 Campbell
[15R]
9.
n/a
1st
Zinc
FJ5‑ACITY2‑OV
AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG
[15R]
10.
n/a
2nd
Zinc
FJ5‑PENHI2‑OV
Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 15 Ares
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Zinc
FJ5‑REBEL1‑OV
Rebel Raptors – 15s
[15R]
11.
n/a
3rd
Zinc
FJ5‑WESTV2‑OV
Westland VBC – U15 White
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV
Dayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ5‑MAGVB1‑OV
Magic Volleyball Club – Holt 15
[15R]
13.
n/a
5th
Zinc
FJ5‑WESTV1‑OV
Westland VBC – U15 Bond
[15R]
Girls' 15 Regional: Tin/Tungsten
#
points
finish
team code
team name
1.
n/a
1st
Tin
FJ5‑CTHUN2‑OV
Cincinnati Thunder Volleyball Club – 15R
[15R]
2.
n/a
2nd
Tin
FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV
Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Tin
FJ5‑BKEYE8‑OV
Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Silver
[15R]
3.
n/a
3rd
Tin
FJ5‑NEWAV4‑OV
New Wave VBC – 15-Baker
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ5‑OWNIT1‑OV
OWN IT – 15's
[15R]
5.
n/a
5th
Tin
FJ5‑SPIRT7‑OV
Spirit VBC – 15 SPIRIT GREEN MACHINE
[15R]
7.
n/a
1st
Tungsten
FJ5‑TRIBE1‑OV
The Tribe VBC – 15R South
[15R]
8.
n/a
2nd
Tungsten
FJ5‑OVVBA1‑OV
Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Camaro
[15R]
9.
n/a
3rd
Tungsten
FJ5‑LONEL3‑OV
London Elite – London Elite 15 Regional
[15R]
9.
n/a
3rd
Tungsten
FJ5‑OVVBA2‑OV
Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – Mustang
[15R]
11.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ5‑CELIT1‑OV
Central Elite – Central Elite 15
[15R]
11.
n/a
5th
Tungsten
FJ5‑EOVBC1‑OV
East Ohio VBC – EOVC 15's Chaos
[15R]
[
SEEDING
|
TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
]