Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2012-2013 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ROSS-12 [FJ2-NWOVB1-OV]
Results for Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ROSS-12 are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/17/13 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Tournament date: | 4/13/13 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑BULET3‑OV | Bullets – ZEDEKER 13 [13R] |
2. | 8.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – THOMPSON 13 [13R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Rinken [13R] |
3. | 6.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑TOLVC6‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-2 TVC-Defiance [13R] |
5. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Landreth [13R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Hiser [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 12R RED [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ROSS-12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Kalani [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Twisters [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12 Regional Schwieterman [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – 12's Gaskalla [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Pokahara [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/27/13 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 12R RED [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – ROSS-12 [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12 Regional Schwieterman [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Twisters [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JuJu [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 12 Regional Walton [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Fab Fives [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Jelly [12R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – 11U Roebuck [11] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – 11 Regional JOHNSON [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 11 Wildermuth [11] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑PERRY1‑OV | Perrysburg Aces Volleyball – 11U [11] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 11 Miller [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [11] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2013 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/04/13 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑ELEVA1‑OV | Elevation – 12 Montgomery [12N] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – Reinhart 12 [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.21 Rox [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev Rox 12 Skip [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev rox 12 Bojan [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – ECJ 12 Elite [12N] |
9. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12N] |
10. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MCCVC1‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 12 Red [12N] |
11. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 N BLACK [12N] |
13. | n/a | 5th | Silver | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 12 Silver [12N] |
Girls' 11 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ1‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – 11 Putnam [11] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ1‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 11 Wright [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ1‑PATVB1‑OV | Patriot Volleyball Club – 11 Liberty [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑COLVA2‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 11 Navy [11] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ1‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 11s [11] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Orange [11] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ1‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – MOTES [11] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ1‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 11 Apex [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ1‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC Clev ROX 10U [10] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Red [10] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Apex [10] |
4. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ0‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 10 NAVY [10] |
5. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑IGNIT1‑OV | IGNITE – 10 Sopata [10] |
6. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑BULET1‑OV | Bullets – Bullets Tigers 10 [10] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – 10-1 [10] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ0‑HSHOT1‑OV | Hot Shots – 10 Gorton [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑CAVS11‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Henson [10] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ0‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ2-NWOVB1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]