Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [FJ8-GDVBC1-OV]
Results for Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/04/12 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – WION 17A [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 16 American [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – HARDESTY 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE5‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Silver [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 9th | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Black [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 10th | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Venom [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – 17 Green [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 11th | Silver | FJ7‑DILGV1‑OV | DILG Volleyball – 17 Purple [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 17 ELITE - Euler [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 Lightning Attack [17A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 18 Lightning [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑STARS2‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 15 BLUE [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14 Purple - Niceley [14A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Black [15R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 15-GOLD [15R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 15 - Kantzer/Slone [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – NORTHERN [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15 Purple - Seim [15R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑LIGHT1‑OV | Lightning VBC – STRUCK [12R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Setzler [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC5‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 12 Romie [12R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Stockaders [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 12 Purple - Heban [12R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12R] |
Tournament date: | 4/15/12 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – BINKLEY 17A [17A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 17-1 [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Olson [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Parkison [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – 15 Setzler [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Hartmann 16 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 16 - Hiler [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball COmpany 16-3 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – BULLDOGS [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Old Fort Merritt [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – 16R-Stahr [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16-Rausch [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 16-2 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – PINTO [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TAP OUT TEAM GADD 16 [16R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Black [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Chromium | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Chromium | FJ8‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-GDVBC1-OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]