Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2011-2012 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [FJ8-BKEYE1-OV]
Results for Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/22/12 |
Location: | Buckeye Volleyball Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Yates |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Co 17 Early Black [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black American [17A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 American [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – Pioneer 16 [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 16-Goodwin [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 16-Hartline [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Red Winter [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 16 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 2/05/12 |
Location: | Pickerington North HS (Pickerington, OH) |
Director: | Lori Sanders |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 18 [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A Navy [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red American [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Winter [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 A White [17A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot Volleyball Club – 18 Regional [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SWATV2‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT SILVER PUMAS [18R] |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/18-19/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑TOLDV1‑OV | Toledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 17-1 [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite 17-1 Black FJ7-PITTS2-KE | ||
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16 Elite - Ahlgren [16A] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 15.217 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 White [17R] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17 Thunder [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Huron Valley 17 White FJ7HVVBC2-LK | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | Etobicoke Titans Volleyball Club (CA) | ||
10. | 11.739 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Price 17s [17R] |
11. | 11.043 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MCCVC5‑OV | Mizuno Cincy Classics – 16 Silver [16R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 17-2 Gold FJ7-PITTS4-KE | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Blue Crush Volleyball Club | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Frankfort Elite | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Club Extreme 17 FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Kenton Volleyball Club | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Decatur Force 17\\\'s | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | CINCY PEPPERS 17 BANANAS FJ7-CNPEP1-PR | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal-17 [17R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 17's [17R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Buffalo Volleyball Academy 17-2 | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 R Gray [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – SWAT BLACK ICE [17R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑ZENIT2‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Peak [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | Etobicoke Titans U15 Blue | ||
2. | 17.304 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑IGNIT3‑OV | IGNITE – IGNITE 15 [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
3. | 16.609 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Budokan [15R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | Midwest Xtreme 15 Navy | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Pitt Elite 15-1 Black FJ5-PITTS1-KE | ||
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ4‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14A] |
7. | 13.826 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 15 Apex [15R] |
9. | 12.435 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | NG Elite 15-2 | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | CINCY PEPPERS 15 BANANA PEPPERS (FJ5-CNPEP1-PR) | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Pitt Elite 15 Silver FJ5-PITTS5-KE | ||
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 15 R Gray [15R] |
13. | 9.652 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | NG Elite 15-3 | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | South County 15U Black | ||
17. | 1st | Bronze | Legacy 15-Nike | ||
18. | 2nd | Bronze | Legacy 15-SWOOSH | ||
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
19. | 5.478 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – 15's Crabtree [15R] |
21. | 5th | Bronze | Club Extreme 15 FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
21. | 4.087 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Opal-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx-15 [15R] |
23. | 2.696 | 7th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – 15's Palmer [15R] |
Tournament date: | 3/11/12 |
Location: | Wittenberg University: HPERC (Springfield, OH) |
Director: | Dan Litteral |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 18 Green [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – MARBAUGH 18 [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Albright [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PCHRG1‑OV | Positively Charged Volleyball Club – Chaney [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑DIGVB1‑OV | DIG900 – 18s [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PIONR2‑OV | Club Pioneer – 17 [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 18 Red [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/18/12 |
Location: | Maysville HS (Zanesville, OH) |
Director: | Elizabeth Zicha |
Tournament: | OVR Bid Play-In Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/25/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 18 Regional [18R] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Hiler [18R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PIONR1‑OV | Club Pioneer – 18 [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SMACK - Tanedo [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 18 Apex [18R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Blue [18R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 [18R] |
Tournament: | West Virginia Spikefest |
Tournament date: | 3/30-04/1/12 |
Location: | Big Sandy Superstore Arena (Huntington, WV) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region-Molten® 2012 National Bid Qualifier |
Tournament date: | 4/14-15/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2012 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 4/29/12 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Aluminum | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball Company 18-1 [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ8‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 18RM MANTIS [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Buroker [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ8‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 18-Mohr [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑TRIBE1‑OV | The Tribe VBC – Beastz [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Aluminum | FJ8‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – Western Buckeye 18s [18R] |
7. | 6.545 | 1st | Chromium | FJ8‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 ORANGE [18R] |
8. | 5.636 | 2nd | Chromium | FJ8‑CAVS12‑OV | Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Black [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑NCSVC2‑OV | North Central Select VC – 18 - Purple [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 3rd | Chromium | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Chromium | FJ8‑TARHL1‑OV | TarHeels Volleyball Club – 18-Blue [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 5th | Chromium | FJ8‑XCITE1‑OV | XCITE Volleyball Club – Mitchell [18R] |
Out-of-Region Results for FJ8-BKEYE1-OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | tournament level, points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/31/2012- 4/8/2012 | NorthEast Qualifier: American Division Baltimore, MD | 9th / 52 | 0 [3-18] | 15.647 | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]