Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [FJ8-CUVBC2-OV]
Results for Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 3/06/11 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 18 Early [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [18R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7-CEXBV1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CJETS1‑OV | Columbus Jets Volleyball Club – Jet Orange [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17 Early [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Lease [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17 Defiance [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Krites 16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki Beans [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/11 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 18 Regional [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – 18 - Red - Helm [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 18-Doup [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [18R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CJETS1‑OV | Columbus Jets Volleyball Club – Jet Orange [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑ALETA1‑OV | ALETA Aces – 15 American [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 15 Gold [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ALETA2‑OV | ALETA Aces – ALETA 16 Regional [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑CGLDS1‑OV | Club Gold South – 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑NEWAV1‑OV | New Wave VBC – 16-Miller [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ABBAV1‑OV | ABBA – ABBA 16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 16-Spring [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – THUNDER & SPIKE [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/10/11 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Tournament date: | 4/17/11 |
Location: | The Batters Box Sports Complex (Reynoldsburg, OH) |
Director: | John Dempsey |
Tournament date: | 5/01/11 |
Location: | Nothin' But Net Sports Complex (Cincinnati, OH) |
Director: | Paul Fultz |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Lineshot 18's [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 18 Navy [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SOVCR2‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Dix [18R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [18R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hardesty 18 [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑CLIPP1‑OV | Clippard YMCA Club Volleyball – Clippard 17 [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Silver [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal 17s [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Lineshot 17's [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MMNTM2‑OV | Momentum – Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – 17's [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAME [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑MMNTM1‑OV | Momentum – Pink [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl 17s [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 White [17R] |
11. | 1.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Black [17A] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. KaepaŽ-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hardesty 18 [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – Charleston Ice [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – BLACK MAGIC [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK PANTHERS [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 17 American [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood J. Davidson [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 Navy [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Schuler [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Black [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17American Red [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Garmire [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ7‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – Chaos [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Whitaker [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Mantis [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 17 White [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – Club Jam 17s [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Ice [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Burners [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Safire [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 17 Buroker [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R Wheeler [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl 17s [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Hughes [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Lineshot 17's [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 White [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Christy /17 purple [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R Red [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Lotus [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ7‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic VBC [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 17 Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – Net Threat- 17u- Melson [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Green [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑MMNTM1‑OV | Momentum – Pink [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CROWN2‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Fury [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R White [17R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5