Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Buckeyefire – Redfire [FJ8-BFIRE1-OV]
Results for Buckeyefire – Redfire are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/23/11 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 18 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 National [18N] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – 18N [18N] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 18 Early [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18E Highfield [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Redfire [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑CHILL1‑OV | Club Chill – Chill-18 Blue [18N] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – MAx Air Hartmann 18 [18R] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Elite 18s [18N] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
12. | 1.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
Tournament date: | 2/06/11 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Crossfire [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Redfire [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Purple [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18E Highfield [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – MAx Air Hartmann 18 [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Parker [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | java black ice | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑ECLVJ3‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
Tournament date: | 2/26-27/11 |
Location: | Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH) |
Director: | Laurie Thewes |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes [18R] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 18 Black [18R] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Schimmoeller [17A] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Redfire [18R] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 18 Black [18R] |
5. | 10.909 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | 5.818 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R] |
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Plisko [18R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 17 Gold [17R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CLATK2‑OV | Club Attack – 17 Blue [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/05-06/11 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American White [17A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ8-FRONT4-WE | ||
3. | 15.867 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
3. | 15.867 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Purple [18R] |
5. | 13.733 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Parker [18R] |
6. | 12.667 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Redfire [18R] |
7. | 11.600 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | JAVA | ||
9. | 9.467 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Purple [17A] |
10. | 8.400 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American Red [17A] |
11. | 7.333 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 18 KINGSEED [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8-BUFAC1-WE | ||
13. | 5.200 | 1st | Copper | FJ8‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 18 Blue [18R] |
14. | 4.133 | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R Riehl [17R] |
15. | 3rd | Copper | FJ8-FRONT5-WE | ||
15. | 3.067 | 3rd | Copper | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/11 |
Location: | Garfield Heights HS (Garfield Heights, OH) |
Director: | Kyra Gates |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Purple [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Redfire [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – MAx Air Hartmann 18 [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CJETS2‑OV | Columbus Jets Volleyball Club – Orange [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Ravens 17s [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – Zero Tolerance VBC-18's [18R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/11 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17American White [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 18 Blue [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Redfire [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 18 Black [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑PRCSN1‑OV | Precision Volleyball Academy – Precision Ravens 18 [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ZEROT1‑OV | Zero Tolerance VBC – Zero Tolerance VBC-18's [18R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hardesty 18 [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – Charleston Ice [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – BLACK MAGIC [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK PANTHERS [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 17 American [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood J. Davidson [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 Navy [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Schuler [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Black [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17American Red [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Garmire [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ7‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – Chaos [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Whitaker [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Mantis [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 17 White [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – Club Jam 17s [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Ice [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Burners [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Safire [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 17 Buroker [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R Wheeler [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl 17s [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Hughes [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Lineshot 17's [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 White [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Christy /17 purple [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R Red [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Lotus [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ7‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic VBC [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 17 Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – Net Threat- 17u- Melson [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Green [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑MMNTM1‑OV | Momentum – Pink [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CROWN2‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Fury [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R White [17R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5