Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Southwest VBC – 17 American Red [FJ7-SWVBC3-OV]
Results for Southwest VBC – 17 American Red are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/30/11 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – MAx Air Hartmann 18 [18R] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 18 Early [18R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 18 KINGSEED [18R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American Red [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Winter [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ZEROG2‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Pink [18R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 18 Black [18R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | FJ8-COBRA1-WE | ||
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
Tournament date: | 2/12-13/11 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American White [17A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ8-PARAD1-WE Paradigm Volleyball 18-1s | ||
3. | 14.444 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American Red [17A] |
3. | 14.444 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Purple [18R] |
5. | 10.889 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 18 Early [18R] |
6. | 9.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
7. | 7.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑ACAVC2‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 18E Highfield [18R] |
7. | 7.333 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Parker [18R] |
9. | 3.778 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Purple [17A] |
10. | 2nd | Bronze | FJ8-PITTS2-KE Pittsburgh Elite 18 Black |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/19-20/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | South County | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | Lakeside, New York | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Legacy 17-3 | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Niagara Frontier 17-2 | ||
5. | 15.565 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-MSPRT2-OV (Changed to American) | ||
7. | 14.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Pitt Elite Central Black | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | HVVC Blue | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | Cincy Babana Peppers | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Next Generation | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Westmoreland Elite | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Buffalo VB Academy | ||
13. | 10.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17R] |
15. | 9.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | Pitt Elite Central North Black | ||
17. | 8.261 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17R] |
18. | 7.652 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
19. | 7.043 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R] |
19. | 3rd | Bronze | Highlands | ||
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal 17s [17R] |
22. | 5.217 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-EB [17R] |
23. | 4.609 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 15 Gold [15R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite Premier | ||
3. | 16.783 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Legacy 15-2 | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | HVVC Blue | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Next Generation | ||
7. | 7th | Gold | Etobicoke Titans | ||
7. | 14.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 15 [15R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | Pitt Elite Central Black | ||
10. | 12.522 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Blue Crush | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Cincy Banana Peppers | ||
13. | 10.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
13. | 5th | Silver | Midwest Extreme | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Cincy Chili Peppers | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Circle City Liptak | ||
17. | 8.261 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – MCINTURFF [15R] |
18. | 7.652 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.53 Orange [15R] |
19. | 7.043 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx 15s [15R] |
19. | 3rd | Bronze | HVVC White | ||
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – WYANT [15R] |
23. | 7th | Bronze | Pitt Elite Central Whhite | ||
23. | 7th | Bronze | South COunty |
Tournament date: | 3/05-06/11 |
Location: | GaREAT Sports Complex (Geneva, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Kubec |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American White [17A] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ8-FRONT4-WE | ||
3. | 15.867 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
3. | 15.867 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Purple [18R] |
5. | 13.733 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 18 Parker [18R] |
6. | 12.667 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑BFIRE1‑OV | Buckeyefire – Redfire [18R] |
7. | 11.600 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑MATCH1‑OV | Matchpoint – CBVC 18s [18R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | JAVA | ||
9. | 9.467 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Purple [17A] |
10. | 8.400 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American Red [17A] |
11. | 7.333 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 18 KINGSEED [18R] |
11. | 3rd | Bronze | FJ8-BUFAC1-WE | ||
13. | 5.200 | 1st | Copper | FJ8‑TRUMB1‑OV | Trumbull VBC – 18 Blue [18R] |
14. | 4.133 | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑GREAT3‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R Riehl [17R] |
15. | 3rd | Copper | FJ8-FRONT5-WE | ||
15. | 3.067 | 3rd | Copper | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
Tournament: | OVR Bid Play-In Tournament |
Tournament date: | 3/13/11 |
Location: | Olentangy HS (Lewis Center, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑PGMGC1‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Pink [17A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – AMERICAN SPIRIT BLACK [17A] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑SWVBC2‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American White [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Navy [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ZEROG1‑OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Purple [17A] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑SWVBC3‑OV | Southwest VBC – 17 American Red [17A] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Green Beans [17A] |
Tournament date: | 3/19-20/11 |
Location: | OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament date: | 3/26-27/11 |
Location: | Cleveland State University: Woodling Gymnasium (Cleveland, OH) |
Director: | Bill Hahn |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hardesty 18 [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – Charleston Ice [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – BLACK MAGIC [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK PANTHERS [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 17 American [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood J. Davidson [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 Navy [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Schuler [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Black [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17American Red [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Garmire [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ7‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – Chaos [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Whitaker [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Mantis [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 17 White [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – Club Jam 17s [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Ice [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Burners [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Safire [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 17 Buroker [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R Wheeler [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl 17s [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Hughes [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Lineshot 17's [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 White [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Christy /17 purple [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R Red [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Lotus [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ7‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic VBC [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 17 Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – Net Threat- 17u- Melson [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Green [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑MMNTM1‑OV | Momentum – Pink [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CROWN2‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Fury [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R White [17R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5