Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT RED [FJ7-SPIRT2-OV]
Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT RED are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/13/11 |
Location: | One Wellness (Eastlake, OH) |
Director: | Rodger Smith |
Tournament date: | 2/27/11 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Borland [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 17 VELASCO [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Blue [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑EPICV1‑OV | EPIC – 17s Maroon [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ACAVC3‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17 Osoteo [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s Black [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-EB [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | JAVA Blue ICe | ||
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT RED [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Seger 17's [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑HOLLY2‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood Hunsberger [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Pinter 17's [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/11 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GREAT5‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17American White [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood J. Davidson [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE1‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑INFTY1‑OV | Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 American [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 17 American [17A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Whitaker [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 17 VELASCO [17R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ7-WESTM4-KE | ||
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑CLONE2‑OV | Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 17 White [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑VELIT2‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Borland [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT RED [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Seger 17's [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑THNDR2‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Pinter 17's [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/11 |
Location: | Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH) |
Director: | Joseph Kolodka |
Tournament date: | 4/02-03/11 |
Location: | Independence HS Fieldhouse (Independence, OH) |
Director: | Donna Day |
Tournament date: | 4/10/11 |
Location: | Wooster HS: Gault Recreation and Fitness Center (Wooster, OH) |
Director: | Jen Snowbarger |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPIRIT RED [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 17 Royal [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Shuriken [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-1 [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CGLDN1‑OV | Club Gold North – 17 Blue [17R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ7-WESTM4-KE |
Girls' 13 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 13s Black [13R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑KIDVC2‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑THNDR1‑OV | Thunder Volleyball Club – Bartlett 13's [13R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Feisty Frogz [13R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑WVJRS1‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Cherry Bombers [13R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ3‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑MXAIR1‑OV | Max Air Volleyball Club – Max Air [13R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑WEVBC2‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – The Bears [13R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/11 |
Location: | Maverick VBC (Parma, OH) |
Director: | Jennifer Larrick |
Tournament date: | 5/01/11 |
Location: | Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH) |
Director: | Stephen Scherlacher |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hardesty 18 [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – Charleston Ice [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – BLACK MAGIC [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK PANTHERS [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 17 American [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood J. Davidson [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 Navy [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Schuler [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Black [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17American Red [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Garmire [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ7‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – Chaos [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Whitaker [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Mantis [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 17 White [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – Club Jam 17s [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Ice [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Burners [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Safire [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 17 Buroker [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R Wheeler [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl 17s [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Hughes [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Lineshot 17's [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 White [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Christy /17 purple [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R Red [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Lotus [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ7‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic VBC [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 17 Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – Net Threat- 17u- Melson [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Green [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑MMNTM1‑OV | Momentum – Pink [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CROWN2‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Fury [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R White [17R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5