Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 [FJ7-GCVCO1-OV]
Results for Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/05/11 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | FJ7-CEXVB1-LK | ||
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17 Early [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-EB [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 - 1 [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑BKEYE6‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Winter [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17 Defiance [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 14 RED [14R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | FJ4-CEXVB1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEC‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Silver Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 SIMONDS [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYEB‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Scarlet Winter [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14 Early [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 13-1A [13A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-4 [14R] |
Tournament date: | 2/20/11 |
Location: | Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Zahra Collins |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 17 VELASCO [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16-1A [16A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Myers [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Dunn 17 [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17 Early [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 - 1 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Hughes [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15A] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BKEYE8‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 16 Black Winter [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 16 Buck [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 16 [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Black Ice [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 15R-VORHEES [15R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15-1A [15A] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 Conn [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/06/11 |
Location: | Bowling Green State University: 105 Perry Field House (Bowling Green, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 18 Early [18R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Helman [18R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ7-CEXBV1-LK | ||
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CJETS1‑OV | Columbus Jets Volleyball Club – Jet Orange [18R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17 Early [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Lease [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17 Defiance [17R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Krites 16 [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki Beans [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/11 |
Location: | Kingdom Sports Center (Franklin, OH) |
Director: | Kathy Stites |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 White [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Adkins [16A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 White [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SHAZAME [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑SVVBC1‑OV | Stillwater Valley VC – Davis 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑WBUCK1‑OV | Western Buckeye – 17s - Dabe [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – Net Threat- 17u- Melson [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic VBC [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Green [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – GREEN [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/11 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 17 VELASCO [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Orange [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Attack [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R Wheeler [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 17 RED [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC6‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 MARQUARDT [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fowler [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO3‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-2 [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 14 Orange [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Day [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14-3 [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – 14u - Garner [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR4‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Piranha [14R] |
Girls' 11 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ1‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 11 Otters [11U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 11 Red [11U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ1‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP11RUFFING [11U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 11-1 [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Jelly Beans [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 11 Black [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11U] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/11 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Tournament date: | 4/17/11 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Sakura [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Wion 16 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki Beans [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R Wheeler [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 16 DODSON [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15-1A [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional Elite 16's [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16 Hunter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Horstman 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Petty 16 [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Yellow Beans [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16-3 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16R [16R] |
Tournament date: | 5/01/11 |
Location: | Hudson HS (Hudson, OH) |
Director: | Patricia Bullock |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hardesty 18 [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – Charleston Ice [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – BLACK MAGIC [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK PANTHERS [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 17 American [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood J. Davidson [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 Navy [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Schuler [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Black [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17American Red [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Garmire [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ7‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – Chaos [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Whitaker [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Mantis [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 17 White [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – Club Jam 17s [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Ice [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Burners [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Safire [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 17 Buroker [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R Wheeler [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl 17s [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Hughes [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Lineshot 17's [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 White [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Christy /17 purple [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R Red [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Lotus [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ7‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic VBC [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 17 Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – Net Threat- 17u- Melson [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Green [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑MMNTM1‑OV | Momentum – Pink [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CROWN2‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Fury [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R White [17R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5