Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [FJ7-BDLJV1-OV]
Results for Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Winterfest Tournament |
Tournament date: | 2/05-06/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Al Herbert |
Tournament: | Presidents' Cup |
Tournament date: | 2/19-20/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | Phillip Anders |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | South County | ||
2. | 2nd | Gold | Lakeside, New York | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Legacy 17-3 | ||
3. | 3rd | Gold | Niagara Frontier 17-2 | ||
5. | 15.565 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | FJ7-MSPRT2-OV (Changed to American) | ||
7. | 14.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ7‑CEAST1‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Navy [17R] |
7. | 7th | Gold | Pitt Elite Central Black | ||
9. | 1st | Silver | HVVC Blue | ||
10. | 2nd | Silver | Cincy Babana Peppers | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Next Generation | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Westmoreland Elite | ||
13. | 5th | Silver | Buffalo VB Academy | ||
13. | 10.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ7‑COLVA5‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17R] |
15. | 9.478 | 7th | Silver | FJ7‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 17 Apex [17R] |
15. | 7th | Silver | Pitt Elite Central North Black | ||
17. | 8.261 | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑PGMGC2‑OV | Pittsburgh Magic VBC – 17 Black [17R] |
18. | 7.652 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
19. | 7.043 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Black Elite [17R] |
19. | 3rd | Bronze | Highlands | ||
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ESVC12‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Crystal 17s [17R] |
22. | 5.217 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-EB [17R] |
23. | 4.609 | 7th | Bronze | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 18.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑TEAMZ5‑OV | Team Z – 15 Gold [15R] |
2. | 2nd | Gold | Pitt Elite Premier | ||
3. | 16.783 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑DJVBC3‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Legacy 15-2 | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | HVVC Blue | ||
5. | 5th | Gold | Next Generation | ||
7. | 7th | Gold | Etobicoke Titans | ||
7. | 14.348 | 7th | Gold | FJ5‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 15 [15R] |
9. | 1st | Silver | Pitt Elite Central Black | ||
10. | 12.522 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑DJVBC4‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | Blue Crush | ||
11. | 3rd | Silver | Cincy Banana Peppers | ||
13. | 10.696 | 5th | Silver | FJ5‑BKEYE2‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R] |
13. | 5th | Silver | Midwest Extreme | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Cincy Chili Peppers | ||
15. | 7th | Silver | Circle City Liptak | ||
17. | 8.261 | 1st | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV1‑OV | SOJO – MCINTURFF [15R] |
18. | 7.652 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ5‑MSPRT3‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.53 Orange [15R] |
19. | 7.043 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ5‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Onyx 15s [15R] |
19. | 3rd | Bronze | HVVC White | ||
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑BKEYE3‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R] |
21. | 5.826 | 5th | Bronze | FJ5‑SOJOV2‑OV | SOJO – WYANT [15R] |
23. | 7th | Bronze | Pitt Elite Central Whhite | ||
23. | 7th | Bronze | South COunty |
Tournament date: | 2/27/11 |
Location: | South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH) |
Director: | Tina Jasinowski |
Tournament date: | 3/06/11 |
Location: | Sports Express (Mason, OH) |
Director: | Lisa Schaad |
Girls' 17 American | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑COLVA3‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 Navy [17A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK PANTHERS [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Schuler [17A] |
5. | 1.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑COVBC1‑OV | Central Ohio Volleyball Club – CO16-N [16N] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Garmire [17A] |
10. | 1.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 17 Thunder [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Adkins [16A] |
11. | 1.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CJETS1‑OV | Columbus Jets Volleyball Club – Blue [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/11 |
Location: | Miami University: Withrow Court (Oxford, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ8‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Stoner [18R] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | Blue Crush (PR) | ||
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Buschur [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London Elite 18 [18R] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18'S [18R] |
5. | 5th | Gold | H2 St. Louis 171 Cardinal (GR) | ||
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown [18R] |
10. | 2nd | Silver | Kenton Kangaroos (PR) | ||
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ8‑BDLJV1‑OV | Kaepa Borderline Jr Volleyball – 18 Hawks [18R] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. Kaepa®-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/08/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ8‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hardesty 18 [18R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ8‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. PURPLE PANTHERS [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑CUVBC2‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 18 - Spring [18R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ8‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – Charleston Ice [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 18R Red [18R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ8‑SEOVC1‑OV | Southeastern Ohio Volleyball Club – SOUTHEASTERN OHIO VOLLEYBALL CLUB [18R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ8‑KIDVC1‑OV | Kidron Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ8‑CHARL1‑OV | Charleston VBC – 18 [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – BLACK MAGIC [18R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ8‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 18's [18R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Platinum | FJ8‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 18-3 [18R] |
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ7‑ACITY1‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK PANTHERS [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ7‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 17 American [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑HOLLY1‑OV | Club Hollywood VBC – Hollywood J. Davidson [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ7‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 17s American [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Bronze | FJ7‑ECLVJ2‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Ice [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ7‑VEVBC2‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – Vertical Elite 17s American [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ7‑MSPRT2‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.72 Navy [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑DJVBC1‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ7‑OXTRM2‑OV | Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 17s Black [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑BKEYE1‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 American [17A] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Copper | FJ7‑ELEVA2‑OV | Elevation – 17 Schuler [17A] |
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ7‑CELIT3‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Black [17A] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ7‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – 17 White [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑GREAT4‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17American Red [17A] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ7‑JUMPS1‑OV | Jump Serve Volleyball – 17 Black [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Dibbell [17A] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Nickel | FJ7‑TAVBC2‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Garmire [17A] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ7‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17 Black [17A] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ7‑NATVA1‑OV | The National Volleyball Academy – Chaos [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑ESVBC3‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Mizuno Jones [17A] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ7‑VELIT1‑OV | Varsity Elite VBC – 17 Whitaker [17A] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Aluminum | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Aluminum | FJ7‑COLVA7‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Mantis [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 17 White [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Aluminum | FJ7‑RIVER1‑OV | River City Thunder – 17Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑CLJAM1‑OV | Club Jam – Club Jam 17s [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Aluminum | FJ7‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 17 Ice [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Chromium | FJ7‑WVJRS2‑OV | West Virginia Juniors – Burners [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Chromium | FJ7‑BFIRE2‑OV | Buckeyefire – Safire [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑BKEYE4‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 17 Red [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Chromium | FJ7‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Silver [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Chromium | FJ7‑SEOAT1‑OV | SEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Plutonium | FJ7‑GDVBC2‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 17 Buroker [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Plutonium | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R Wheeler [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑ESVC11‑OV | Eastside Volleyball – Pearl 17s [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Plutonium | FJ7‑WESTV1‑OV | Westland VBC – Hughes [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-BLACK [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Plutonium | FJ7‑LNSHT1‑OV | Lineshot VB – Lineshot 17's [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Titanium | FJ7‑VEVBC1‑OV | Vertical Elite Volleyball Company – VEVC 17-R [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Titanium | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 White [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Titanium | FJ7‑NCSVC1‑OV | North Central Select VC – Christy /17 purple [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R Red [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Titanium | FJ7‑KANAW1‑OV | Kanawha Valley Volleyball Club – 17 [17R] |
Girls' 17 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Mercury | FJ7‑COLVA8‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Lotus [17R] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Mercury | FJ7‑CLATK1‑OV | Club Attack – 17 Gold [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑AABOV1‑OV | Advanced Approach Pittsburgh – 17 [17R] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Mercury | FJ7‑MAGVB1‑OV | Magic Volleyball Club – Magic VBC [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 17 Thunder [17R] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Mercury | FJ7‑TUSCV1‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 17-Aksterwicz/Host [17R] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Kryptonite | FJ7‑NETTH1‑OV | Net Threat Volleyball Club – Net Threat- 17u- Melson [17R] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 17 Green [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑MMNTM1‑OV | Momentum – Pink [17R] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Kryptonite | FJ7‑SWATV1‑OV | S.W.A.T. – S.W.A.T. SILVER SPIKERS [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑CROWN2‑OV | Crown City Side Out VBC – Crown City 17 Fury [17R] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Kryptonite | FJ7‑GREAT2‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 17R White [17R] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5