Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [FJ6-OUTER1-OV]
Results for Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/06/11 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 16 DODSON [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 16 Buck [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15-1A [15A] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Early Hooper [16R] |
5. | 1st | Silver | FJ6-CEXVB1-LK | ||
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R] |
7. | 3rd | Silver | FJ5-CEXVB1-LK | ||
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16-3 [16R] |
Girls' 14 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 14 McCONNAUGHEY [14R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 14 Early [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑BKEYEA‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑CUVBC1‑OV | Columbus United VBC – 14-Winter [14R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYED‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 White Winter [14R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑ACITY2‑OV | AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK STORM [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑BKEYE9‑OV | Kaepa Buckeye VBC – Kaepa Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑LATIT3‑OV | Latitude 41 – 14R [14R] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/11 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 16 DODSON [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [15R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑ADVNC3‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16 Blue [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 16-2 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16 Defiance [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Krites 16 [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 Mc GEE [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ott [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 12-2 [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 12s RED [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Walton [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Kushon [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/11 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 16 DODSON [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 16 Weaver [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 16-2 [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑PRIDE2‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PRIDE 16'S - SIMS [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16 Hunter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑SEVC11‑OV | Southeast Xtreme VBC – SEVC 16 - Red - Hughes [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R Andrews [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 16 Black [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO5‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16 Defiance [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 16 Green [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16-3 [16R] |
Tournament date: | 3/27/11 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 18 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 1st | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY 17 TEAL (CANADA) | ||
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ8‑4LOVE1‑OV | Tievoli – 18-1 [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑ESVBC1‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Thewes [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ8‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 18R-WOODALL [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Myers [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 18s [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ8‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 18 Regional [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ8‑ESVBC2‑OV | Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Plisko [18R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Sakura [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Lease [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 - 1 [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [15R] |
2. | 10.889 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 15 Lofquist [15A] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R] |
3. | 9.778 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Black Ice [16R] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15s American [15A] |
5. | 7.556 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑TSJVC3‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 15 Irish [15A] |
7. | 5.333 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16 Conn [16R] |
8. | 4.222 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑SILVB1‑OV | SILVER BULLETS – 16 Spicer/Hoehne [16R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Fink [15R] |
9. | 3.111 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 15R-VORHEES [15R] |
Tournament date: | 4/03/11 |
Location: | Lima HS (Lima, OH) |
Director: | John Zell |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Horstman 16 [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Yellow Beans [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Krites 16 [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R Andrews [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT2‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 16 Black [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 16 Green [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16-3 [16R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC6‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Smith Red [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ1‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Jelly Beans [11U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC8‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Walton [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC9‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Wendel [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck [12U] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/11 |
Location: | Ohio Northern University: Sports Center (Ada, OH) |
Director: | Brian Hofman |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – K.D. [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Pugh 17 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 17-2 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 17 Sakura [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑GRLVC5‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Wion 16 [16R] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ7‑TPOUT1‑OV | Tap-Out Volleyball Club – TEAM GADD 17 [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Azuki Beans [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 17R Wheeler [17R] |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 16 DODSON [16R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Binkley [16R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑LATIT1‑OV | Latitude 41 – 15-1A [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑FACED1‑OV | Face Down Elite Volleyball Club – Face Down Regional Elite 16's [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GCVCO4‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass CIty Volleyball 16-2 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GDVBC1‑OV | Gold Diggers VBC – 16 Hunter [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Horstman 16 [16R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ6‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Petty 16 [16R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Yellow Beans [16R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑GCVCO6‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 16-3 [16R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑LATIT2‑OV | Latitude 41 – 16R [16R] |
Tournament date: | 4/17/11 |
Location: | University of Findlay (Findlay, OH) |
Director: | Wick Colchagoff |
Girls' 16 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ6‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Sage [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑OUTER1‑OV | Outer Limits – 16R-BOCKBRADER [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 16 Black Ice [16R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – String Beans [15A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 16 RED [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 16 White [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ6‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 16R Andrews [16R] |
Girls' 15 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC4‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Etzler [14R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ5‑ADVNC2‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 15 Black [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Bond [15R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ5‑OACZZ3‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 15 White [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ4‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Bellman [14R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 15 MORROW [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑NSVBC3‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Ringholz [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ5‑SILVB1‑OV | SILVER BULLETS – 15 Cathcart [15R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ5‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 15 Fisher [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ5‑GCVCO2‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 15-2 [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Black Eyed Peas [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ5‑MAVBA1‑OV | Marion Area Volleyball Association – MAVA 15 White [15R] |
Girls' 10 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 8.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 10 GRIEVE [10U] |
2. | 6.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 10-1 [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Lil Beans [10U] |
3. | 4.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5