Of related interest
OVR Archives: 2010-2011 Season
Juniors' Tournament Results
OVR Tournament Results for Toledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [FJ2-TSJVC1-OV]
Results for Toledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament: | Premier Youth Challenge |
Tournament date: | 2/19-20/11 |
Location: | Premier Volleyball Academy (Maumee, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 14 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ4‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Tokidoki [14N] |
2. | 14.727 | 2nd | Gold | FJ4‑TRAIL1‑OV | Trailblazers VBC – Trailblazers 14R Bryan [14R] |
3. | 13.455 | 3rd | Gold | FJ4‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Miller [14A] |
4. | 4th | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY 14 TEAL (CANADA) | ||
5. | 10.909 | 1st | Silver | FJ4‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 14 Red Hots [14A] |
6. | 9.636 | 2nd | Silver | FJ4‑CEAST2‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 14 White [14R] |
7. | 8.364 | 3rd | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR2‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Bandito [14A] |
8. | 7.091 | 4th | Silver | FJ4‑PREMR3‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Cael [14A] |
9. | 1st | Bronze | SOUTH COUNTY 14 BLACK (CANADA) | ||
10. | 4.545 | 2nd | Bronze | FJ4‑PREMR6‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – M-Juniors 14 Narrabeen [14R] |
11. | 3.273 | 3rd | Bronze | FJ4‑QSLVR1‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 Regional Blue [14R] |
12. | 2.000 | 4th | Bronze | FJ4‑QSLVR2‑OV | Quicksilver VBC – 14 Regional Grey [14R] |
Girls' 13 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ3‑TAVBC1‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – 13 National [13N] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC3‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Elite [13R] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC1‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Black [13R] |
4. | 11.333 | 4th | Gold | FJ3‑EVBTC2‑OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite 13 Blue [13R] |
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ3‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Spree [13A] |
6. | 8.222 | 6th | Gold | FJ3‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 13-3 [13R] |
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 Tsunami [13R] |
8. | 2nd | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 13 TEAL (CANADA) | ||
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ3‑TSJVC2‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 13 White Lightning [13R] |
10. | 4th | Silver | SOUTH COUNTY 13 BLACK (CANADA) |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 16.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC2‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12U] |
2. | 14.444 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite [12U] |
3. | 12.889 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12U] |
4. | 4th | Gold | LEGACY 12-1 (LAKESHORE) | ||
5. | 9.778 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BEANC2‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – JuJu Beans [12U] |
6. | 6th | Gold | SOUTH COUNTY 12S (CANADA) | ||
7. | 6.667 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U] |
8. | 5.111 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Kushon [12U] |
9. | 3.556 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11U] |
10. | 2.000 | 4th | Silver | FJ2‑BEANC1‑OV | Bean City Volleyball Club – Garbanzo [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/13/11 |
Location: | University of Toledo: Health Education Building (Toledo, OH) |
Director: | Dana Hooper |
Girls' 17 Regional | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ7‑NSVBC2‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Raymond [17R] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ7‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 17 - 1 [17R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ6‑NSVBC1‑OV | NorthShore VBC – Sage [16R] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ7‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 17 Lease [17R] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ6‑ADVNC1‑OV | Advance Volleyball Club – Advance 16s American [16A] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ6‑CHAMP1‑OV | Champaign County VBC – Sharks 16R [16R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑CEAST3‑OV | Cincy East VBC – 17 Silver [17R] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ7‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Hoelscher [17R] |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 12 Hoover [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | FJ2-W2VBC1-HO | ||
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 11-1 [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑PRIDE1‑OV | PRIDE Volleyball Club – PURPLE PANTHERS [12U] |
Tournament date: | 3/20/11 |
Location: | Parkway High School (Rockford, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Marbaugh |
Tournament date: | 3/27/11 |
Location: | Defiance College: Karl H. Weaner Center (Defiance, OH) |
Director: | Stephanie Harms |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12U] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑OACZZ2‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12U] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC1‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Hartings [12U] |
3. | 3rd | Gold | W2 NAVY (HOOSIER) | ||
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑CRUSH2‑OV | Club Crush – 12-Susie [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑NWOVB1‑OV | Northwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC-Ross 12 [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TOLVC3‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-3 [12U] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC3‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Knapke [12U] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑CRUSH1‑OV | Club Crush – 12-1 [12U] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑GRLVC9‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Wendel [12U] |
11. | 3rd | Silver | W2 WHITE (HOOSIER) |
Tournament date: | 4/03/11 |
Location: | Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH) |
Director: | David Reinhart |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 12 Hoover [12U] |
2. | 11.000 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑GRLVC2‑OV | Grandlake VBC – Henschen [12U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑ACAVC4‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 12 Uveges [12U] |
3. | 10.000 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 BROWN [12U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC2‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 Mc GEE [12U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 FRANK [12U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑COLVA4‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Tigers [12U] |
5. | 8.000 | 5th | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U] |
9. | 4.000 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑PREMR1‑OV | Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Kushon [12U] |
10. | 3.000 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑STARS1‑OV | Stars & Spikes VBC – 12s RED [12U] |
11. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12] |
Tournament date: | 4/09/11 |
Location: | Old Fort High School (Old Fort, OH) |
Director: | Nancy Hoover |
Girls' 12 and Under | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 10.000 | 1st | Gold | FJ2‑OFVBC2‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – 12 Hoover [12U] |
2. | 8.857 | 2nd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC4‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 BROWN [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑BSVBC3‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 12 FRANK [12U] |
3. | 7.714 | 3rd | Gold | FJ2‑TSJVC1‑OV | Toledo SJVC – 12 Hurricanes [12U] |
5. | 5.429 | 1st | Silver | FJ2‑MOHWK1‑OV | Mohawk Volleyball Club – Mohawk Warriors [12] |
6. | 4.286 | 2nd | Silver | FJ2‑TOLVC4‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 12-4 [12U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ1‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Blue [11U] |
7. | 3.143 | 3rd | Silver | FJ2‑OFVBC1‑OV | Old Fort Volleyball Club – Edison Orange [12U] |
Tournament: | Ohio Valley Region Inc. KaepaŽ-USA 2011 Girls' Volleyball Championships |
Tournament date: | 5/07/11 |
Location: | Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH) |
Director: | William Zehler |
Girls' 12 and Under: Lead/Zinc | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Lead | FJ2‑MCVBC1‑OV | MCVBC – 12 Royal [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIRT2‑OV | Spirit VBC – 12 Acers [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑COLVA1‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – CVA 12 Silver [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Lead | FJ2‑SPIKE2‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – SPIKE BOMBS [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑COLVA6‑OV | Columbus Volleyball Academy – Cobras [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Lead | FJ2‑DJVBC2‑OV | Dayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12U] |
7. | n/a | 1st | Zinc | FJ2‑MIDOH1‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 Stine [12U] |
8. | n/a | 2nd | Zinc | FJ2‑MVJRS1‑OV | Kaepa Miami Valley Jrs. Academy VBC – Hauck [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑SOVCR3‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Leisure [12U] |
9. | n/a | 3rd | Zinc | FJ2‑TAVBC4‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Timmers [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 12 White [12U] |
11. | n/a | 5th | Zinc | FJ2‑TAVBC3‑OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Tobias [12U] |
Girls' 12 and Under: Tin/Tungsten | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Tungsten | FJ2‑DIGVB2‑OV | DIG900 – 12 Gold [12U] |
1. | n/a | 1st | Tin | FJ2‑TUSCV2‑OV | TVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – 12-Gordon [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tungsten | FJ2‑MIDOH3‑OV | MOJO Volleyball – 12 Hardy [12U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Tin | FJ2‑WEVBC1‑OV | Wooster Elite VBC – Monsters [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑CELIT1‑OV | Central Elite – Central Elite 12 Green [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tungsten | FJ2‑EOVBC1‑OV | East Ohio VBC – EOVC 12's [12U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Tin | FJ2‑LONEL1‑OV | London Elite – London 12 Blue [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑NEWAV2‑OV | New Wave VBC – 12-Hill [12U] |
5. | n/a | 5th | Tin | FJ2‑PREBL1‑OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – 12's [12U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO1‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Gold | FJ0‑NKYVC1‑OV | NKYVC – 10 Tsunami [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑ACAVC1‑OV | Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 10 Woodland [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Gold | FJ0‑CVBCO2‑OV | Cleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Silver | FJ0‑HAWKS1‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 10's-Blue [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Silver | FJ0‑BSVBC1‑OV | Blackswamp VBC – BLACKSWAMP 10 GRIEVE [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑HAWKS2‑OV | Club Hawk – Hawks 10's-White [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Silver | FJ0‑SPIRT1‑OV | Spirit VBC – SPARKLE [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Bronze/Copper | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Bronze | FJ0‑MSPRT1‑OV | Mintonette Sports – m.01 Rox [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Bronze | FJ0‑ECLVJ1‑OV | Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Elite [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑ACEVB1‑OV | Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10's [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Bronze | FJ0‑TOLVC1‑OV | Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-1 [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Copper | FJ0‑NKYVC2‑OV | NKYVC – 10 Tide [10U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Copper | FJ0‑GCVCO1‑OV | Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City Volleyball 10-1 [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑CINVA1‑OV | Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10 Black [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Copper | FJ0‑PENHI1‑OV | Penn Highlands Volleyball Club – 10 Raindrops [10U] |
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | n/a | 1st | Nickel | FJ0‑GREAT1‑OV | GaREAT Volleyball Academy – 10U [10U] |
2. | n/a | 2nd | Nickel | FJ0‑SOVCR1‑OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Putnam [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑OACZZ1‑OV | Oiler Attack Club – 10 Black [10U] |
3. | n/a | 3rd | Nickel | FJ0‑SWVBC1‑OV | Southwest VBC – 10s [10U] |
5. | n/a | 1st | Platinum | FJ1‑MCVBC2‑OV | MCVBC – 11 White [11U] |
6. | n/a | 2nd | Platinum | FJ0‑ZENIT1‑OV | Zenith Volleyball Academy – Zenith 10 Zennettes [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑NKYVC3‑OV | NKYVC – 9 Tsunami [10U] |
7. | n/a | 3rd | Platinum | FJ0‑SPIKE1‑OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – BUMP SET PSYCHE [10U] |
Fatal error: Cannot redeclare class JResults in /home/ovr/include/JResults.inc on line 5